Nominees

>> List of Winners

SPECIAL NOTE:

  • Novellas were first awarded in 1982.
  • Collections and Anthologies were given separate categories in 1988.
First NameLast NameYearCategoryTitleFinal
RobertBloch1975Life AchievementWinner
Patricia A.McKillip1975Novel"The Forgotten Beasts of Eld"Winner
PoulAnderson1975Novel"A Midsummer Tempest"Nominee
H. WarnerMunn1975Novel"Merlin's Ring"Nominee
RobertAickman1975Short Fiction"Pages From a Young Girl's Journal"Winner
Sterling E.Lanier1975Short Fiction"A Father's Tale"Nominee
Karl EdwardWagner1975Short Fiction"Sticks"Nominee
T.E.D.Klein1975Short Fiction"The Events at Poroth Farm"Nominee
Manly WadeWellman1975Collection/Anthology"Worse Things Waiting"Winner
BasilCooper1975Collection/Anthology"From Evil's Pillow"Nominee
Lee BrownCoye1975ArtistWinner
StephenFabian1975ArtistNominee
GervasioGallardo1975ArtistNominee
JeffJones1975ArtistNominee
TimKirk1975ArtistNominee
IanBallantine1975Special - ProWinner
BettyBallantine1975Special - ProWinner
Donald A.Wollheim1975Special - ProNominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1975Special - Non-ProWinner
Harry O.Morris1975Special - Non-ProNominee
Roy A.Squires1975Special - Non-ProNominee
FritzLeiber1976Life AchievementWinner
Richard Matheson1976Novel"Bid Time Return"Winner
StephenKing1976Novel"Salem's Lot"Nominee
FritzLeiber1976Short Fiction"Belsen Express"Winner
DavidDrake1976Short Fiction"The Barrow Troll"Nominee
Manly WadeWellman1976Short Fiction"The Ghastly Priest Doth Reign"Nominee
BrianLumley1976Short Fiction"Born of the Winds"Nominee
AvramDavidson1976Collection/Anthology"The Enquiries of Doctor Eszterhazy"Winner
HarlanEllison1976Collection/Anthology"Deathbird Stories"Nominee
E. HoffmanPrice1976Collection/Anthology"Far Lands Other Days"Nominee
Frank BelknapLong1976Collection/Anthology"The Early Long"Nominee
FrankFrazette1976ArtistWinner
George R.R.Barr1976ArtistNominee
StephanFabian1976ArtistNominee
EdwardGorey1976ArtistNominee
TimKirk1976ArtistNominee
Donald M.Grant1976Special - ProPublisherWinner
Frank BelknapLong1976Special - Pro"HPL: Dreamer on the Nightside"Nominee
WillisConover1976Special - Pro"Lovecraft At Last"Nominee
L. Spraqguede Camp1976Special - Pro"Lovecraft: A Biography"Nominee
Danald A.Wollheim1976Special - ProDAW BooksNominee
ArkhamHouse1976Special - ProNominee
Karl EdwardWagner1976Special - Non-ProCarcosaWinner
DavidDrake1976Special - Non-ProCarcosaNominee
JimGroce1976Special - Non-ProCarcosaNominee
Gerryde la Ree1976Special - Non-ProNominee
Harry O.Morris1976Special - Non-ProNominee
GeorgeScithers1976Special - Non-ProNominee
Roy A.Squires1976Special - Non-ProNominee
RobertWeinberg1976Special - Non-ProNominee
RayBradbury1977Life AchievementWinner
WilliamKotzwinkle1977Novel"Doctor Rat"Winner
Karl EdwardWagner1977Novel"Dark Crusade"Nominee
JohnSteinbeck1977Novel"The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knights"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1977Novel"The Doll Who Ate His Mother"Nominee
Gordon R. Dickson1977Novel"The Dragon and the George"Nominee
MichaelMoorcock1977Novel"The Sailor on the Seas of Fate"Nominee
RussellKirk1977Short Fiction"There's a Long Long Trail A-Winding"Winner
FritzLeiber1977Short Fiction"Dark Wings"Nominee
DennisEtchison1977Short Fiction"It Only Comes Out At Night"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1977Short Fiction"The Companion"Nominee
Karl EdwardWagner1977Short Fiction"Two Suns Setting"Nominee
RobertSheckley1977Short Fiction"What Is Life?"Nominee
KirbyMcCauley1977Collection/Anthology"Frights"Winner
EdwardBryant1977Collection/Anthology"Cinnabar"Nominee
LinCarter1977Collection/Anthology"Flashing Swords! #3"Nominee
RayBradbury1977Collection/Anthology"Long After Midnight"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1977Collection/Anthology"Superhorror"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1977Collection/Anthology"The Height of the Scream"Nominee
RogerDean1977ArtistWinner
GeorgeBarr1977ArtistNominee
StephenFabian1977ArtistNominee
TimKirk1977ArtistNominee
MichaelWhelan1977ArtistNominee
RoyTorgeson1977Special - Pro"Alternate World Recordings"Winner
ShelleyTorgeson1977Special - Pro"Alternate World Recordings"Winner
ArkhamHouse1977Special - ProNominee
BallantineBooks1977Special - ProNominee
DAWBooks1977Special - ProNominee
Edward L. Ferman1977Special - ProNominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1977Special - Non-ProWinner
JonathanBacon1977Special - Non-ProNominee
ArnieFenner1977Special - Non-ProNominee
NilsHardin1977Special - Non-ProNominee
GarryHoppenstand1977Special - Non-ProNominee
Harry O. Morris1977Special - Non-ProNominee
Frank BelknapLong 1978Life AchievementWinner
FritzLeiber1978Novel"Our Lady of Darkness"Winner
Stephen R.Donaldson1978Novel"The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever"Nominee
Charles L. Grant1978Novel"The Hour of the Oxrun Dead"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1978Short Fiction"The Chimney"Winner
HarlanEllison1978Short Fiction"Jeffty Is Five"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1978Short Fiction"Loveman's Comeback"Nominee
AvramDavidson1978Short Fiction"Manatee Gal Ain't You Coming Out Tonight"Nominee
JackVance1978Short Fiction"The Bagful of Dreams"Nominee
Charles L. Grant1978Short Fiction"When All the Children Call My Name"Nominee
Hugh B. Cave1978Collection/Anthology"Murgunstrumm and Others"Winner
RobertBloch1978Collection/Anthology"Cold Chills"Nominee
FritzLeiber1978Collection/Anthology"Swords and Ice Magic"Nominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1978Collection/Anthology"Whispers"Nominee
Gerald W. Page1978Collection/Anthology"Year's Best Horror Stories V"Nominee
Lee BrownCoye1978ArtistWinner
StephenFabian1978ArtistNominee
TimKirk1978ArtistNominee
MichaelWhelan 1978ArtistNominee
E. F. Bleiler1978Special - ProWinner
BallantineBooks1978Special - ProNominee
Edward L. Ferman1978Special - ProNominee
Donald A. Wollheim 1978Special - ProNominee
RobertWeinberg1978Special - Non-ProWinner
JonathanBacon1978Special - Non-ProNominee
W. PaulGanley1978Special - Non-ProNominee
GarryHoppenstand1978Special - Non-ProNominee
StephenJones1978Special - Non-ProNominee
Harry O. Morris 1978Special - Non-ProNominee
GlennLord1978Convention AwardWinner
Jorge LuisBorges1979Life AchievementWinner
MichaelMoorcock1979Novel"Gloriana"Winner
TanithLee1979Novel"Night's Master"Nominee
LesDaniels1979Novel"The Black Castle"Nominee
Charles L. Grant1979Novel"The Sound of"Nominee
StephenKing1979Novel"The Stand"Nominee
AvramDavidson1979Short Fiction"Naples"Winner
AvramDavidson1979Short Fiction"A Good Night's Sleep"Nominee
Charles L. Grant1979Short Fiction"Hear Me Now My Sweet Abbey Rose"Nominee
LarryNiven1979Short Fiction"The Magic Goes Away"Nominee
MichaelBishop1979Short Fiction"Within the Walls of Tyre"Nominee
Charles L. Grant1979Collection/Anthology"Shadows"Winner
FritzLeiber1979Collection/Anthology"Heroes and Horrors"Nominee
StephenKing1979Collection/Anthology"Night Shift"Nominee
Karl EdwardWagner1979Collection/Anthology"Night Winds"Nominee
AvramDavidson1979Collection/Anthology"The Redward Edward Papers"Nominee
Gerald W. Page1979Collection/Anthology"Year's Best Horror VI"Nominee
AliciaAustin1979ArtistWinner
DaleEnzenbacher1979ArtistNominee
StephenFabian1979ArtistNominee
MichaelWhelan 1979ArtistNominee
Edward L. Ferman 1979Special - Pro"F&SF"Winner
Donald M. Grant 1979Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant, Publisher"Nominee
Donald H. Tuck1979Special - Non-Pro"The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction and Fantasy"Winner
Paul C. Allen1979Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Newsletter"Nominee
PatCadigan1979Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Nominee
ArnieFenner1979Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Nominee
W. PaulGanley1979Special - Non-Pro"Weirdbook"Nominee
Stuart DavidSchiff 1979Special - Non-Pro"Whispers &Whispers Press"Nominee
KirbyMcCauley1979Convention AwardWinner
Manly WadeWellman1980Life AchievementWinner
Elizabeth A.Lynn1980Novel"Watchtower"Winner
Patricia A.McKillip1980Novel"Harpist in the Wind"Nominee
Elizabeth A.Lynn1980Novel"The Dancers of Arun"Nominee
PatriciaWrightson1980Novel"The Dark Bright Water"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1980Novel"The Last Call of Mourning"Nominee
Chelsea QuinnYarbro1980Novel"The Palace"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1980Short Fiction"Mackintosh Willy"Winner
T.E.D.Klein1980Short Fiction"Petey"Nominee
William F.Nolan1980Short Fiction"Saturday's Shadow"Nominee
FritzLeiber1980Short Fiction"The Button Molder"Nominee
Elizabeth A.Lynn1980Short Fiction"The Woman Who Loved the Moon"Nominee
Jessica AmandaSalmonson1980Collection/Anthology"Amazons!"Winner
Charles L.Grant1980Collection/Anthology"Nightmares"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1980Collection/Anthology"Shadows 2"Nominee
TerryCarr1980Collection/Anthology"The Year's Finest Fantasy Volume 2"Nominee
RobertAsprin1980Collection/Anthology"Thieves' World"Nominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1980Collection/Anthology"Whispers II"Nominee
DonMaitz1980ArtistWinner
StephenFabian1980ArtistNominee
BorisVallejo1980ArtistNominee
MichaelWhelan1980ArtistNominee
Donald M.Grant1980Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant Publisher"Winner
Lesterdel Rey1980Special - Pro"Del Rey Fantasy"Nominee
Donald A.Wollheim1980Special - ProDAW BooksNominee
PatLoBrutto1980Special - ProeditingNominee
JamesTurner1980Special - ProeditingNominee
Paul C.Allen1980Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Newsletter"Winner
Harry O.Morris1980Special - Non-Pro"Nyctalops"Nominee
PatCadigan1980Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Nominee
ArnieFenner1980Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Nominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1980Special - Non-Pro"Whispers & Whispers Press"Nominee
StephenKing1980Convention AwardWinner
C.L.Moore1981Life AchievementWinner
GeneWolfe1981Novel"The Shadow of the Torturer"Winner
Chelsea QuinnYarbro1981Novel"Ariosto"Nominee
ParkeGodwin1981Novel"Firelord"Nominee
PeterStraub1981Novel"Shadowland"Nominee
StephenKing1981Novel"The Mist"Nominee
HowardWaldrop1981Short Fiction"The Ugly Chickens"Winner
Chelsea QuinnYarbro1981Short Fiction"Cabin 33"Nominee
T.E.D.Klein1981Short Fiction"Children of the Kingdom"Nominee
Suzy McKeeCharnas1981Short Fiction"Unicorn Tapestry"Nominee
KirbyMcCauley1981Collection/Anthology"Dark Forces"Winner
Orson ScottCard1981Collection/Anthology"Dragons of Light"Nominee
BillPronzini1981Collection/Anthology"Mummy! A Chrestomathy of Crypt-ology"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1981Collection/Anthology"New Terrors 1"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1981Collection/Anthology"Shadows 3"Nominee
HarlanEllison1981Collection/Anthology"Shatterday"Nominee
MichaelWhelan1981ArtistWinner
AliciaAustin1981ArtistNominee
ThomasCanty1981ArtistNominee
DonMaitz1981ArtistNominee
RowenaMorrill1981ArtistNominee
GahanWilson1981ArtistNominee
Donald A.Wollheim1981Special - ProDAW BooksWinner
Edward L.Ferman1981Special - Pro"F&SF"Nominee
TimUnderwood1981Special - Pro"Underwood - Miller"Nominee
ChuckMiller1981Special - Pro"Underwood - Miller"Nominee
TerryCarr1981Special - ProanthologiesNominee
Lesterdel Rey1981Special - ProDel Rey/BallantineNominee
David G.Hartwell1981Special - ProeditingNominee
PatCadigan1981Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Winner
ArnieFenner1981Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Winner
StephenJones1981Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
DavidSutton1981Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1981Special - Non-Pro"Triskell Press & Dragonfields"Nominee
CharlesSaunders1981Special - Non-Pro"Triskell Press & Dragonfields"Nominee
W. PaulGanley1981Special - Non-Pro"Weirdbook"Nominee
GahanWilson1981Convention AwardWinner
ItaloCalvino1982Life AchievementWinner
JohnCrowley1982Novel"Little, Big"Winner
GeneWolfe1982Novel"The Claw of the Conciliator"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1982Novel"The Nameless"Nominee
MichaelMoorcock1982Novel"The War Hound and the World's Pain"Nominee
D.M.Thomas1982Novel"The White Hotel"Nominee
ParkeGodwin1982Novella"The Fire When It Comes"Winner
C.J.Cherryh1982Novella"Ealdwood"Nominee
RobertHoldstock1982Novella"Mythago Wood"Nominee
Karl EdwardWagner1982Novella"The River of Night's Dreaming"Nominee
DennisEtchison1982Short Fiction"The Dark Country"Winner
Charles L.Grant1982Short Fiction"Coin of the Realm"Nominee
StephenKing1982Short Fiction"Do the Dead Sing?"Nominee
JackDann1982Short Fiction"Fairy Tale"Nominee
TerriWindling1982Collection/Anthology"Elsewhere"Winner
Mark AlanArnold1982Collection/Anthology"Elsewhere"Winner
TerryCarr1982Collection/Anthology"Fantasy Annual IV"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1982Collection/Anthology"Shadows 4"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1982Collection/Anthology"Tales From the Nightside"Nominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1982Collection/Anthology"Whispers III"Nominee
MichaelWhelan1982ArtistWinner
AliciaAustin1982ArtistNominee
JillBauman1982ArtistNominee
ThomasCanty1982ArtistNominee
DonMaitz1982ArtistNominee
RowenaMorrill1982ArtistNominee
Edward L.Ferman1982Special - Pro"F&SF"Winner
Donald M.Grant1982Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant, Publisher"Nominee
T.E.D.Klein1982Special - Pro"Twilight Zone"Nominee
TimUnderwood1982Special - Pro"Underwood - Miller"Nominee
ChuckMiller1982Special - Pro"Underwood - Miller"Nominee
David G.Hartwell1982Special - ProeditingNominee
Robert A.Collins1982Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Newsletter"Winner
W. PaulGanley1982Special - Non-ProWinner
Paul C.Allen1982Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Newsletter"Nominee
StephenJones1982Special - Non-ProNominee
DavidSutton1982Special - Non-ProNominee
KenKeller1982Special - Non-ProNominee
Joseph PayneBrennan1982Convention AwardWinner
RoyKrenkel1982Convention AwardWinner
RoaldDahl1983Life AchievementWinner
MichaelShea1983Novel"Nifft the Lean"Winner
George R.R.Martin1983Novel"Fevre Dream"Nominee
ThomasTessier1983Novel"Phantom"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1983Novel"The Nestling"Nominee
GeneWolfe1983Novel"The Sword of the LictorNominee
Charles L.Grant1983Novella"Confess the Seasons"Winner
Karl EdwardWagner1983Novella"Beyond Any Measure"Nominee
FritzLeiber1983Novella"Horrible Imaginings"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1983Novella"Night's Swift Dragons"Nominee
StephenKing1983Novella"The Breathing Method"Nominee
TanithLee1983Short Fiction"The Gorgon"Winner
DennisEtchison1983Short Fiction"Deathtracks"Nominee
Steve RasnicTem1983Short Fiction"Firestorm"Nominee
GregBear1983Short Fiction"Petra"Nominee
MichaelSwanwick1983Short Fiction"The Man Who Met Picasso"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1983Collection/Anthology"Nightmare Seasons"Winner
StephenKing1983Collection/Anthology"Different Seasons"Nominee
SusanShwartz1983Collection/Anthology"Hecate's Cauldron"Nominee
AlanRyan1983Collection/Anthology"Perpetual Light"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1983Collection/Anthology"Shadows 5"Nominee
DennisEtchison1983Collection/Anthology"The Dark Country"Nominee
MichaelWhelan1983ArtistWinner
JillBauman1983ArtistNominee
ThomasCanty1983ArtistNominee
R. J.Krupowicz"1983ArtistNominee
DonMaitz1983ArtistNominee
Donald M.Grant1983Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant, Publisher"Winner
Lesterdel Rey1983Special - ProDel Rey/BallantineNominee
David G.Hartwell1983Special - ProeditingNominee
PatLoBrutto1983Special - ProeditingNominee
Douglas E.Winter1983Special - ProreviewingNominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1983Special - Non-Pro"Whispers"Winner
Robert T.Garcia1983Special - Non-Pro"American Fantasy"Nominee
StephenJones1983Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
DavidSutton1983Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
FrancescoCova1983Special - Non-Pro"Kadath"Nominee
W. PaulGanley1983Special - Non-Pro"Weirdbook"Nominee
ArkhamHouse1983Convention AwardWinner
L. Spraguede Camp1984Life AchievementWinner
RichardMatheson1984Life AchievementWinner
E. HoffmannPrice1984Life AchievementWinner
JackVance1984Life AchievementWinner
DonaldWandrei1984Life AchievementWinner
John M.Ford1984Novel"The Dragon Waiting"Winner
JackVance1984Novel"Lyonesse"Nominee
StephenKing1984Novel"Pet Sematary"Nominee
R.A.MacAvoy1984Novel"Tea With the Black Dragon"Nominee
George R.R.Martin1984Novel"The Armageddon Rag"Nominee
Manuel MujicaLainez1984Novel"The Wandering Unicorn"Nominee
Kim StanleyRobinson1984Novella"Black Air"Winner
TanithLee1984Novella"Nunc Dimittis"Nominee
ScottBaker1984Novella"The Lurking Duck"Nominee
MichaelBishop1984Novella"The Monkey's Bride"Nominee
Elizabeth A.Lynn1984Novella"The Red Hawk"Nominee
TanithLee1984Short Fiction"Elle Est Trois (La Mort)"Winner
Karl EdwardWagner1984Short Fiction"Into Whose Hands"Nominee
LuciusShepard1984Short Fiction"Solitario's Eyes"Nominee
DavidMorrell1984Short Fiction"The Hundred-Year Christmas"Nominee
LeighKennedy1984Short Fiction"The Silent Cradle"Nominee
William F.Wu1984Short Fiction"Wong's Lost and Found Emporium"Nominee
RobertsonDavies1984Collection/Anthology"High Spirits"Winner
TanithLee1984Collection/Anthology"Red As Blood"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1984Collection/Anthology"Shadows 6"Nominee
JaneYolen1984Collection/Anthology"Tales of Wonder"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1984Collection/Anthology"The Dodd Mead Gallery of Horror"Nominee
StephenGervais1984ArtistWinner
JillBauman1984ArtistNominee
EdwardGorey1984ArtistNominee
Robert Gould1984ArtistNominee
DonMaitz1984ArtistNominee
RowenaMorrill1984ArtistNominee
IanBallantine1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
BettyBallantine1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
J.Chant1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
GeorgeSharp1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
DavidLarkin1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
L. Spraguede Camp1984Special - Pro"Dark Valley Destiny"Nominee
Catherine Crookde Camp1984Special - Pro"Dark Valley Destiny"Nominee
Jane W.Griffin1984Special - Pro"Dark Valley Destiny"Nominee
Edward L.Ferman1984Special - Pro"F&SF"Nominee
Everett F.Bleiler1984Special - Pro"The Guide to Supernatural Fiction"Nominee
Pat LoBrutto1984Special - ProeditingNominee
StephenJones1984Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Winner
DavidSutton1984Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Winner
Robert M.Price1984Special - Non-Pro"Crypt of Cthulhu"Nominee
Robert A.Collins1984Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Newsletter"Nominee
W. PaulGanley1984Special - Non-Pro"Weirdbook"Nominee
Douglas E.Winter1984Special - Non-ProreviewingNominee
Donald M.Grant1984Convention AwardWinner
TheodoreSturgeon1985Life AchievementWinner
RobertHoldstock1985Novel"Mythago Wood"Winner
DianaWynne Jones1985Novel"Archer's Goon"Nominee
BarryHughart1985Novel"Bridge of Birds"Nominee
T.E.D.Klein1985Novel"The Ceremonies"Nominee
StephenKing1985Novel"The Talisman"Nominee
PeterStraub1985Novel"The Talisman"Nominee
GeoffRyman1985Novella"The Unconquered Country"Winner
GeraldPearce1985Novella"In the Sumerian Marshes"Nominee
CliveBarker1985Novella"Jacqueline Ess: Her Will and Testament"Nominee
StephenKing1985Novella"The Ballad of the Flexible Bullet"Nominee
LuciusShepard1985Novella"The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule"Nominee
ScottBaker1985Short Fiction"Still Life with Scorpion"Winner
JackDann1985Short Fiction"Bad Medicine"Nominee
Robert R.McCammon1985Short Fiction"Nightcrawlers"Nominee
AlanRyan1985Short Fiction"The Bones Wizard"Nominee
CliveBarker1985Collection/Anthology"Clive Barker's Books of Blood I II III"Winner
J. N.Williamson1985Collection/Anthology"Masques"Nominee
AlanRyan1985Collection/Anthology"Night Visions 1"Nominee
ParkeGodwin1985Collection/Anthology"The Fire When It Comes"Nominee
GarryKilworth1985Collection/Anthology"The Songbirds of Pain"Nominee
M. JohnHarrison1985Collection/Anthology"Viriconium Nights"Nominee
EdwardGorey1985ArtistWinner
ThomasCanty1985ArtistNominee
AlanLee1985ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter1985ArtistNominee
MichaelWhelan1985ArtistNominee
ChrisVan Allsburg1985Special - Pro"The Mysteries of Harris Burdick"Winner
Robert H.Boyer1985Special - Pro"Fantasists on Fantasy"Nominee
Kenneth J.Zahorski1985Special - Pro"Fantasists on Fantasy"Nominee
ShawnaMcCarthy1985Special - Pro"IASFM"Nominee
T.E.D.Klein1985Special - Pro"Twilight Zone"Nominee
TimUnderwood1985Special - Pro"Underwood - Miller"Nominee
ChuckMiller1985Special - Pro"Underwood - Miller"Nominee
PatLoBrutto1985Special - ProeditingNominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1985Special - Non-Pro"Whispers & Whispers Press"Winner
PaulMikol1985Special - Non-Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
ScotStadalsky1985Special - Non-Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
JeffConner1985Special - Non-Pro"Scream/Press"Nominee
W. PaulGanley1985Special - Non-Pro"Weirdbook Press"Nominee
EvangelineWalton1985Convention AwardWinner
AvramDavidson1986Life AchievementWinner
DanSimmons1986Novel"Song of Kali"Winner
PeterCarey1986Novel"Illywhacker"Nominee
CliveBarker1986Novel"The Damnation Game"Nominee
LisaGoldstein1986Novel"The Dream Years"Nominee
AnneRice1986Novel"The Vampire Lestat"Nominee
PaulHazel1986Novel"Winterking"Nominee
T.E.D.Klein1986Novella"Nadelman's God"Winner
DavidMorrell1986Novella"Dead Image"Nominee
Chelsea QuinnYarbro1986Novella"Do I Dare to Eat a Peach?"Nominee
PeterDickinson1986Novella"Flight"Nominee
KateWilhelm1986Novella"The Gorgon Field"Nominee
James P.Blaylock1986Short Fiction"Paper Dragons"Winner
Sharon N.Farber1986Short Fiction"Return of the Dust Vampires"Nominee
LuciusShepard1986Short Fiction"The Jaguar Hunter"Nominee
AvramDavidson1986Short Fiction"The Slovo Stove"Nominee
RobinMcKinley1986Collection/Anthology"Imaginary Lands"Winner
AngelaCarter1986Collection/Anthology"Black Venus"Nominee
CliveBarker1986Collection/Anthology"Clive Barker's Books of Blood IVV VI"Nominee
JaneYolen1986Collection/Anthology"Dragonfield and Other Stories"Nominee
TerriWindling1986Collection/Anthology"Faery!"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1986Collection/Anthology"Night Visions 2"Nominee
StephenKing1986Collection/Anthology"Skeleton Crew"Nominee
Stuart DavidSchiff1986Collection/Anthology"Whispers V"Nominee
JeffJones1986ArtistWinner
ThomasCanty1986ArtistNominee
AlanLee1986ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter1986ArtistNominee
PatLoBrutto1986Special - ProeditingWinner
ThomasCanty1986Special - Pro"A Monster at Christmas"Nominee
PhilHale1986Special - Pro"A Monster at Christmas"Nominee
Donald M.Grant1986Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant, Publisher"Nominee
TerriWindling1986Special - ProeditingNominee
Douglas E.Winter1986Special - Non-ProreviewingWinner
PaulMikol1986Special - Non-Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
ScotStadalsky1986Special - Non-Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
JeffConner1986Special - Non-Pro"Scream/Press"Nominee
David B.Silva1986Special - Non-Pro"The Horror Show"Nominee
W. PaulGanley1986Special - Non-Pro"Weirdbook/Weirdbook Press"Nominee
Donald A.Wollheim1986Convention AwardWinner
JackFinney1987Life AchievementWinner
PatrickSuskind1987Novel"Perfume"Winner
StephenKing1987Novel"It"Nominee
GeneWolfe1987Novel"Soldier of the Mist"Nominee
Dean R.Koontz1987Novel"Strangers"Nominee
TerryBisson1987Novel"Talking Man"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1987Novel"The Pet"Nominee
MargaretMahy1987Novel"The Tricksters"Nominee
Orson ScottCard1987Novella"Hatrack River"Winner
ConnieWillis1987Novella"Chance"Nominee
TimPowers1987Novella"Night Moves"Nominee
CliveBarker1987Novella"The Hellbound Heart"Nominee
J. N.Williamson1987Novella"The Night Seasons"Nominee
David J.Schow1987Short Fiction"Red Light"Winner
WhitleyStrieber1987Short Fiction"Pain"Nominee
NancySpringer1987Short Fiction"The Boy Who Plaited Manes"Nominee
MichaelBlumlein1987Short Fiction"The Brains of Rats"Nominee
StephenKing1987Short Fiction"The End of the Whole Mess"Nominee
AmyasNaegele1987Short Fiction"The Rise and Fall of Father Alex"Nominee
LesDaniels1987Short Fiction"They're Coming You"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale1987Short Fiction"Tight Little Stitches in a Dead Man's Back"Nominee
JamesTiptree, Jr.1987Collection/Anthology"Tales of the Quintana Roo"Winner
Douglas E.Winter1987Collection/Anthology"Black Wine"Nominee
DennisEtchison1987Collection/Anthology"Cutting Edge"Nominee
TanithLee1987Collection/Anthology"Dreams of Dark and Light"Nominee
WillShetterly1987Collection/Anthology"Liavek: The Players of Luck"Nominee
EmmaBull1987Collection/Anthology"Liavek: The Players of Luck"Nominee
JaneYolen1987Collection/Anthology"Merlin's Booke"Nominee
George R.R.Martin1987Collection/Anthology"Night Visions 3"Nominee
RobertGould1987ArtistWinner
StephenGervais1987ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter1987ArtistNominee
ChrisVan Allsburg1987ArtistNominee
JaneYolen1987Special - Pro"Favorite Folktales From Around the World"Winner
Donald M.Grant1987Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant, Publisher"Nominee
Editorsof1987Special - Pro"Interzone"Nominee
JackSullivan1987Special - Pro"The Penguin Encyclopedia of Horror and the Supernatural"Nominee
David G.Hartwell1987Special - ProeditingNominee
TerriWindling1987Special - ProeditingNominee
JeffConner1987Special - Non-Pro"Scream/Press"Winner
StephenJones1987Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
DavidSutton1987Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
David B.Silva1987Special - Non-Pro"The Horror Show"Nominee
W. PaulGanley1987Special - Non-Pro"Weirdbook & Weirdbook Press"Nominee
AndreNorton1987Convention AwardWinner
Everett F.Bleiler1988Life AchievementWinner
KenGrimwood1988Novel"Replay"Winner
JohnCrowley1988Novel"Ægypt"Nominee
StephenKing1988Novel"Misery"Nominee
TimPowers1988Novel"On Stranger Tides"Nominee
Orson ScottCard1988Novel"Seventh Son"Nominee
Robert R.McCammon1988Novel"Swan Song"Nominee
CliveBarker1988Novel"Weaveworld"Nominee
Ursula K.Le Guin1988Novella"Buffalo Gals, Won't You Come Out Tonight"Winner
AlanMoore1988Novella"A Hypothetical Lizard"Nominee
Robert R.McCammon1988Novella"Best Friends"Nominee
ScottBaker1988Novella"Nesting Instinct"Nominee
LuciusShepard1988Novella"Shades"Nominee
AlanRodgers1988Novella"The Boy Who Came back From the Dead"Nominee
George R.R.Martin1988Novella"The Pear-Shaped Man"Nominee
JonathanCarroll1988Short Fiction"Friend's Best Man"Winner
PatCadigan1988Short Fiction"Angel"Nominee
GarryKilworth1988Short Fiction"Hogfoot Right and Bird-hands"Nominee
GeneWolfe1988Short Fiction"In the House of Gingerbread"Nominee
David J.Schow1988Short Fiction"Pamela's Get"Nominee
Douglas E.Winter1988Short Fiction"Splatter: A Cautionary Tale"Nominee
KathrynCramer1988Anthology"The Architecture of Fear"Winner
Peter D.Pautz1988Anthology"The Architecture of Fear"Winner
JeanneVan Buren Dann1988Anthology"In The Field of Fire"Nominee
JackDann1988Anthology"In The Field of Fire"Nominee
J. N.Williamson1988Anthology"Masques II"Nominee
Anon.1988Anthology"Night Visions 4"Nominee
ChristopherEvans1988Anthology"Other Edens"Nominee
RobertHoldstock1988Anthology"Other Edens"Nominee
David G.Hartwell1988Anthology"The Dark Descent"Nominee
Karl EdwardWagner1988Anthology"The Year's Best Horror Stories XV"Nominee
LuciusShepard1988Collection"The Jaguar Hunter"Winner
TanithLee1988Collection"Night's Sorceries"Nominee
MichaelShea1988Collection"Polyphemus"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1988Collection"Scared Stiff, Tales of Sex and Death"Nominee
Karl EdwardWagner1988Collection"Why Not You and I?"Nominee
J.K.Potter1988ArtistWinner
ThomasCanty1988ArtistNominee
Harry O.Morris1988ArtistNominee
MichaelWhelan1988ArtistNominee
David G.Hartwell1988Special - ProArbor House/Tor anthologiesWinner
ShawnaMcCarthy1988Special - Pro"Bantam Spectra"Nominee
TappanKing1988Special - Pro"Twilight Zone"Nominee
GeorgeScithers1988Special - Pro"Weird Tales"Nominee
TerriWindling1988Special - ProeditingNominee
Dean R.Koontz1988Special - Proservice to the fieldNominee
GardnerDozois1988Special - Pro"IASFM" & anthologiesNominee
RobertGarcia1988Special - Non-Pro"American Fantasy"Winner
NancyGarcia1988Special - Non-Pro"American Fantasy"Winner
PaulMikol1988Special - Non-Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
ScotStadalsky1988Special - Non-Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
StephenJones1988Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
DavidSutton1988Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Nominee
David B.Silva1988Special - Non-Pro"The Horror Show"Nominee
EvangelineWalton1989Life AchievementWinner
PeterStraub1989Novel"Koko"Winner
James P.Blaylock1989Novel"The Last Coin"Nominee
JonathanCarroll1989Novel"Sleeping in Flame"Nominee
RobertCormier1989Novel"Fade"Nominee
ThomasHarris1989Novel"The Silence of the Lambs"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale1989Novel"The Drive-In"Nominee
George R.R.Martin1989Novella"The Skin Trade"Winner
LuciusShepard1989Novella"The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter"Nominee
Sheri S.Tepper1989Novella"The Gardener"Nominee
JaneYolen1989Novella"The Devil's Arithmetic"Nominee
John M.Ford1989Short Fiction"Winter Solstice, Camelot Station"Winner
Joe R.Lansdale1989Short Fiction"Night They Missed the Horror Show"Nominee
LuciusShepard1989Short Fiction"Life of Buddha"Nominee
DanSimmons1989Short Fiction"Metastasis"Nominee
EllenDatlow1989Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: First Annual Collection"Winner
TerriWindling1989Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: First Annual Collection"Winner
Anon.1989Anthology"Night Visions 6"Nominee
David J.Schow1989Anthology"Silver Scream"Nominee
Douglas E.Winter1989Anthology"Prime Evil"Nominee
GeneWolfe1989Collection"Storeys from the Old Hotel"Winner
HarlanEllison1989Collection"Angry Candy"Nominee
CliveBarker1989Collection"Cabal"Nominee
RogerAnker1989Collection"Charles Beaumont: Selected Stories"Nominee
DennisEtchison1989Collection"The Blood Kiss"Nominee
FritzLeiber1989Collection"The Knight and Knave of Swords"Nominee
EdwardGorey1989ArtistWinner
JillBauman1989ArtistNominee
ThomasCanty1989ArtistNominee
DonMaitz1989ArtistNominee
Harry O.Morris1989ArtistNominee
PhilParks1989ArtistNominee
RobertWeinberg1989Special - Pro"A Biographical Dictionary of Science Fiction & Fantasy Artists"Winner
TerriWindling1989Special - ProeditingNominee
EllenDatlow1989Special - Pro"Omni" and anthologiesNominee
PaulMikol1989Special - Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
ScotStadalsky1989Special - Pro"Dark Harvest"Nominee
Kristine KathrynRusch1989Special - Non-Pro"Pulphouse"Winner
Dean WesleySmith1989Special - Non-Pro"Pulphouse"Winner
Dean R.Koontz1989Special - Non-ProbooksNominee
Carl T.Ford1989Special - Non-Pro"Dagon Press"Nominee
PeggyNadramia1989Special - Non-Pro"Grue"Nominee
PaulOlson1989Special - Non-Pro"Horrorstruck"Nominee
R.A.Lafferty1990Life AchievementWinner
JackVance1990Novel"Lyonesse: Madouc"Winner
JonathanCarroll1990Novel"A Child Across the Sky"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1990Novel"In a Dark Dream"Nominee
TimPowers1990Novel"The Stress of Her Regard"Nominee
DanSimmons1990Novel"Carrion Comfort"Nominee
GeneWolfe1990Novel"Soldier of Arete"Nominee
JohnCrowley1990Novella"Great Work of Time"Winner
MichaelBishop1990Novella"Apartheid Superstrings and Mordecai Thubana"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale1990Novella"On the Far Side of the Cadillac Desert with Dead Folks"Nominee
LuciusShepard1990Novella"The Father of Stones"Nominee
HowardWaldrop1990Novella"A Dozen Tough Jobs"Nominee
StevenMillhauser1990Short Fiction"The Illusionist"Winner
ScottBaker1990Short Fiction"Varicose Worms"Nominee
EdwardBryant1990Short Fiction"A Sad Last Love at the Diner of the Damned"Nominee
JonathanCarroll1990Short Fiction"Mr. Fiddlehead"Nominee
MichaelSwanwick1990Short Fiction"The Edge of the World"Nominee
ChetWilliamson1990Short Fiction"Yore Skin's Jes's Soft 'N Purty... He Said"Nominee
EllenDatlow1990Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: Second Annual Collection"Winner
TerriWindling1990Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: Second Annual Collection"Winner
EllenDatlow1990Anthology"Blood is Not Enough"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale1990Anthology"Razored Saddles"Nominee
PatLoBrutto1990Anthology"Razored Saddles"Nominee
JohnSkipp1990Anthology"Book of the Dead"Nominee
CraigSpector1990Anthology"Book of the Dead"Nominee
RichardMatheson1990Collection"Richard Matheson: Collected Stories"Winner
JohnCrowley1990Collection"Novelty"Nominee
HarlanEllison1990Collection"Harlan Ellison's Watching"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale1990Collection"By Bizarre Hands"Nominee
Robert R.McCammon1990Collection"Blue World and Other Stories"Nominee
ThomasCanty1990ArtistWinner
JamesChristensen1990ArtistNominee
DonMaitz1990ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter1990ArtistNominee
Mark V.Ziesing1990Special - ProZiesing BooksWinner
PaulMikol1990Special - ProDark HarvestNominee
ScotStadalsky1990Special - ProDark HarvestNominee
EllenDatlow1990Special - Probook editingNominee
TimUnderwood1990Special - ProUnderwood-MillerNominee
ChuckMiller1990Special - ProUnderwood-MillerNominee
PeggyNadramia1990Special - Non-Pro"Grue"Winner
RichardChizmar1990Special - Non-Pro"Cemetery Dance"Nominee
JoeStefko1990Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
TracyCocoman1990Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
David B.Silva1990Special - Non-Pro"The Horror Show"Nominee
RayRussell1991Life AchievementWinner
JamesMorrow1991Novel"Only Begotten Daughter"Winner
EllenKushner1991Novel"Thomas the Rhymer"Nominee
Guy GavrielKay1991Novel"Tigana"Nominee
ValerieMartin1991Novel"Mary Reilly"Nominee
TerryPratchett1991Novel"Good Omens"Nominee
NeilGaiman1991Novel"Good Omens"Nominee
PatMurphy1991Novella"Bones"Winner
NeilGaiman1991Novella"A Midsummer Night's Dream"Winner
JonathanCarroll1991Novella"Black Cocktail"Nominee
JoeHaldeman1991Novella"The Hemingway Hoax"Nominee
F. PaulWilson1991Novella"The Barrens"Nominee
CharlesVess1991Short Fiction"A Midsummer Night's Dream"Winner
TerryBisson1991Short Fiction"Bears Discover Fire"Nominee
ThomasLigotti1991Short Fiction"The Last Feast of Harlequin"Nominee
ElizabethMassie1991Short Fiction"Stephen"Nominee
StephenJones1991Anthology"Best New Horror"Winner
RamseyCampbell1991Anthology"Best New Horror"Nominee
KathrynCramer1991Anthology"Walls of Fear"Nominee
EllenDatlow1991Anthology"Alien Sex"Nominee
EllenDatlow1991Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Third Annual Collection"Nominee
TerriWindling1991Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Third Annual Collection"Nominee
Thomas F.Monteleone1991Anthology"Borderlands"Nominee
StephenJones1991Anthology"Dark Voices 2"Nominee
DavidSutton1991Anthology"Dark Voices 2"Nominee
CarolEmshwiller1991Collection"The Start of the End of It All and Other Stories"Winner
MichaelBlumlein1991Collection"The Brains of Rats"Nominee
FritzLeiber1991Collection"The Leiber Chronicles"Nominee
DanSimmons1991Collection"Prayers to Broken Stones"Nominee
PeterStraub1991Collection"Houses Without Doors"Nominee
DaveMcKean1991ArtistWinner
JanetAulisio1991ArtistNominee
DavidBergen1991ArtistNominee
BrianFroud1991ArtistNominee
DonMaitz1991ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter1991ArtistNominee
ArnieFenner1991Special - Probook designWinner
EllenDatlow1991Special - ProeditingNominee
S.T.Joshi1991Special - Pro"The Weird Tale"Nominee
PaulMikol1991Special - ProDark HarvestNominee
ScotStadalsky1991Special - ProDark HarvestNominee
DavidPringle1991Special - ProInterzoneNominee
RichardChizmar1991Special - Non-Pro"Cemetery Dance"Winner
BarryHoffman1991Special - Non-Pro"Gauntlet"Nominee
MarcMichaud1991Special - Non-ProNecronomicon PressNominee
StevePasechnick1991Special - Non-Pro"Strange Plasma"Nominee
EddCartier1992Life AchievementWinner
Robert R.McCammon1992Novel"Boy's Life"Winner
A.A.Attanasio1992Novel"Hunting the Ghost Dancer"Nominee
James P.Blaylock1992Novel"The Paper Grail"Nominee
EmmaBull1992Novel"Bone Dance"Nominee
JonathanCarroll1992Novel"Outside the Dog Museum"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1992Novel"The Little Country"Nominee
RobertHoldstock1992Novella"The Ragthorn"Winner
GarryKilworth1992Novella"The Ragthorn"Winner
C.J.Cherryh1992Novella"Gwydion and the Dragon"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1992Novella"Our Lady of the Harbour"Nominee
KristineKathryn Rusch1992Novella"The Gallery of His Dreams"Nominee
DarrellSchweitzer1992Novella"To Become a Sorcerer"Nominee
S.P.Somtow1992Novella"The Pavilion of Frozen Women"Nominee
FredChappell1992Short Fiction"The Somewhere Doors"Winner
James P.Blaylock1992Short Fiction"The Better Boy"Nominee
TimPowers1992Short Fiction"The Better Boy"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1992Short Fiction"The Conjure Man"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1992Short Fiction"Pity the Monsters"Nominee
EllenDatlow1992Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Fourth Annual Collection"Winner
TerriWindling1992Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Fourth Annual Collection"Winner
EllenDatlow1992Anthology"A Whisper of Blood"Nominee
StefanDziemianowicz1992Anthology"Famous Fantastic Mysteries"Nominee
Robert Weinberg1992Anthology"Famous Fantastic Mysteries"Nominee
Martin H.Greenberg1992Anthology"Famous Fantastic Mysteries"Nominee
Charles L.Grant1992Anthology"Final Shadows"Nominee
Martin H.Greenberg1992Anthology"After the King"Nominee
LewisShiner1992Anthology"When the Music's Over"Nominee
LuciusShepard1992Collection"The Ends of the Earth"Winner
FredChappell1992Collection"More Shapes Than One"Nominee
RobertHoldstock1992Collection"The Bone Forest"Nominee
R.A.Lafferty1992Collection"Lafferty in Orbit"Nominee
ThomasLigotti1992Collection"Grimscribe: His Lives and Works"Nominee
HowardWaldrop1992Collection"Night of the Cooters: More Neat Stories"Nominee
TimHildebrandt1992ArtistWinner
DavidBergen1992ArtistNominee
Alan M.Clark1992ArtistNominee
NedDameron1992ArtistNominee
AlanLee1992ArtistNominee
GeorgeScithers1992Special - Pro"Weird Tales"Winner
DarrellSchweitzer1992Special - Pro"Weird Tales"Winner
RamseyCampbell1992Special - Proediting"Nominee
Donald M.Grant1992Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant, Publisher"Nominee
Dean WesleySmith1992Special - ProPulphouse"Nominee
KristineKathryn Rusch1992Special - ProPulphouseNominee
TerriWindling1992Special - Probook editingNominee
W. PaulGanley1992Special - Non-ProWeirdbook/Weirdbook PressWinner
CrispinBurnham1992Special - Non-Pro"Eldritch Tales"Nominee
JoeStefko1992Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
TracyCocoman1992Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
BarryHoffman1992Special - Non-Pro"Gauntlet"Nominee
PeggyNadramia1992Special - Non-Pro"Grue"Nominee
HarlanEllison1993Life AchievementWinner
TimPowers1993Novel"Last Call"Winner
KimNewman1993Novel"Anno Dracula"Nominee
GeoffRyman1993Novel"Was"Nominee
SteveSzilagyi1993Novel"Photographing Fairies"Nominee
JaneYolen1993Novel"Briar Rose"Nominee
PeterStraub1993Novella"The Ghost Village"Winner
JonathanCarroll1993Novella"Uh-Oh City"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1993Novella"Paperjack"Nominee
BradleyDenton1993Novella"The Territory"Nominee
Nina KirikiHoffman1993Novella"Unmasking"Nominee
DanSimmons1993Short Fiction"This Year's Class Picture"Winner
JoeHaldeman1993Short Fiction"Graves"Nominee
Poppy Z. Brite1993Short Fiction"Calcutta, Lord of Nerves"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1993Short Fiction"Bridges"Nominee
Nicholas A. DiChario1993Short Fiction"The Winterberry"Nominee
LisaGoldstein1993Short Fiction"Alfred"Nominee
MarthaSoukup1993Short Fiction"The Arbitrary Placement of Walls"Nominee
DennisEtchison1993Anthology"MetaHorror"Winner
PeterCrowther1993Anthology"Narrow Houses"Nominee
RichardGilliam1993Anthology"Grails"Nominee
Martin H.Greenberg1993Anthology"Grails"Nominee
Edward E.Kramer1993Anthology"Grails"Nominee
DonHutchison1993Anthology"Northern Frights"Nominee
F. PaulWilson1993Anthology"Freak Show"Nominee
JackCady1993Collection"The Sons of Noah and Other Stories"Winner
GregBear1993Collection"Bear's Fantasies"Nominee
James P. Blaylock1993Collection"Lord Kelvin's Machine"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1993Collection"Spiritwalk"Nominee
JohnKessel1993Collection"Meeting in Infinity"Nominee
NormanPartridge1993Collection"Mr. Fox and Other Feral Tales"Nominee
JamesGurney1993ArtistWinner
JillBauman1993ArtistNominee
JamesChristensen1993ArtistNominee
Alan M.Clark1993ArtistNominee
Harry O.Morris1993ArtistNominee
JeanneCavelos1993Special - ProDell/AbyssWinner
JamesGurney1993Special - Pro"Dinotopia"Nominee
Martin H. Greenberg1993Special - ProanthologiesNominee
GrantMorrison1993Special - Pro"Batman Gothic"Nominee
KlausJanson1993Special - Pro"Batman GothicNominee
TerriWindling1993Special - Probook editing Nominee
DougLewis1993Special - Non-ProRoadkill PressWinner
TomiLewis1993Special - Non-ProRoadkill PressWinner
JohnBetancourt1993Special - Non-ProWildside PressNominee
KimBetancourt1993Special - Non-ProWildside PressNominee
RichardChizmar1993Special - Non-Proediting and "Cemetery Dance"Nominee
GeorgeHatch1993Special - Non-ProHorror's Head PressNominee
JoeStefko1993Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
TracyCocoman1993Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
StanislausTal1993Special - Non-ProTal PublicationsNominee
JackWilliamson1994Life AchievementWinner
LewisShiner1994Novel"Glimpses"Winner
Peter S.Beagle1994Novel"The Innkeeper's Song"Nominee
Poppy Z.Brite1994Novel"Drawing Blood"Nominee
KatheKoja1994Novel"Skin"Nominee
PeterStraub1994Novel"The Throat"Nominee
MichaelSwanwick1994Novel"The Iron Dragon's Daughter"Nominee
JudithTarr1994Novel"Lord of the Two Lands"Nominee
TerryLamsley1994Novella"Under the Crust"Winner
JackCady1994Novella"The Night We Buried Road Dog"Nominee
HarlanEllison1994Novella"Mefisto in Onyx"Nominee
ElizabethHand1994Novella"The Erl-King"Nominee
Walter JonWilliams1994Novella"Wall, Stone Craft"Nominee
FredChappell1994Short Fiction"The Lodger"Winner
TerryBisson1994Short Fiction"England Underway"Nominee
LesDaniels1994Short Fiction"The Little Green Ones"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1994Short Fiction"The Moon is Drowning While I Sleep"Nominee
NeilGaiman1994Short Fiction"Troll Bridge"Nominee
TerryLamsley1994Short Fiction"Something Worse"Nominee
IanMcDonald1994Short Fiction"Some Strange Desire"Nominee
DanSimmons1994Short Fiction"Death in Bangkok"Nominee
LouAronica1994Anthology"Full Spectrum 4"Winner
AmyStout1994Anthology"Full Spectrum 4"Winner
BetsyMitchell1994Anthology"Full Spectrum 4"Winner
EllenDatlow1994Anthology"Snow White, Blood Red"Nominee
TerriWindling1994Anthology"Snow White, Blood Red"Nominee
EllenDatlow1994Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy, Horror: Sixth Annual Collection"Nominee
TerriWindling1994Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy, Horror: Sixth Annual Collection"Nominee
David G.Hartwell1994Anthology"Christmas Forever"Nominee
GeorgeHatch1994Anthology"Sinistre"Nominee
AlisonLurie1994Anthology"The Oxford Book of Modern Fairy Tales"Nominee
RamseyCampbell1994Collection"Alone With the Horrors"Winner
JohnCrowley1994Collection"Antiquities"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1994Collection"Dreams Underfoot"Nominee
NeilGaiman1994Collection"Angels and Visitations: A Miscellany"Nominee
GarryKilworth1994Collection"Hogfoot Right and Bird-hands"Nominee
TerryLamsley1994Collection"Under the Crust"Nominee
DarrellSchweitzer1994Collection"Transients and Other Disquieting Stories"Nominee
Alan M.Clark1994ArtistWinner
J.K.Potter1994ArtistNominee
RickBerry1994ArtistNominee
ThomasCanty1994ArtistNominee
JasonEckhardt1994ArtistNominee
Harry O.Morris1994ArtistNominee
Underwood-Miller1994Special - PropublishingWinner
JohnClute1994Special - ProreviewingNominee
EllenDatlow1994Special - ProeditingNominee
David J.Skal1994Special - Pro"The Monster Show: A Cultural History of Horror"Nominee
TerriWindling1994Special - ProeditingNominee
Mark V. Ziesing1994Special - PropublishingNominee
MarcMichaud1994Special - Non-ProNecronomicon PressWinner
RichardChizmar1994Special - Non-ProCD PublicationsNominee
GeorgeHatch1994Special - Non-ProHorror's Head PressNominee
BrianStableford1994Special - Non-Prosmall press reviewsNominee
JoeStefko1994Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
TracyCocoman1994Special - Non-ProCharnel HouseNominee
Ursula K.Le Guin1995Life AchievementWinner
JamesMorrow1995Novel"Towing Jehovah"Winner
MichaelBishop1995Novel"Brittle Innings"Nominee
JonathanCarroll1995Novel"From The Teeth of Angels"Nominee
JohnCrowley1995Novel"Love, Sleep"Nominee
ElizabethHand1995Novel"Waking the Moon"Nominee
BrookeStevens1995Novel"The Circus of the Earth and the Air"Nominee
ElizabethHand1995Novella"Last Summer at Mars Hill"Winner
Brian W.Aldiss1995Novella"The God Who Slept With Women"Nominee
RobertDevereaux1995Novella"A Slow Red Whisper of Sand"Nominee
KimNewman1995Novella"Out of the Night, When the Full Moon Is Bright..."Nominee
LuciusShepard1995Novella"The Last Time"Nominee
PeterStraub1995Novella"Fee"Nominee
StephenKing1995Short Fiction"The Man in the Black Suit"Winner
StevenMillhauser1995Short Fiction"The Sisterhood of Night"Nominee
NicholasRoyle1995Short Fiction"The Homecoming"Nominee
MichaelMarshall Smith1995Short Fiction"To Receive Is Better"Nominee
MichaelSwanwick1995Short Fiction"The Changeling's Tale"Nominee
EllenDatlow1995Anthology"Little Deaths"Winner
Poppy Z.Brite1995Anthology"Love in Vein"Nominee
Martin H.Greenberg1995Anthology"Love in Vein"Nominee
EllenDatlow1995Anthology"Black Thorn, White Rose"Nominee
TerriWindling1995Anthology"Black Thorn, White Rose"Nominee
StephenJones1995Anthology"Shadows Over Innsmouth"Nominee
BradleyDenton1995Collection"The Calvin Coolidge Home, Dead Comedians and A Conflagration Artist"Winner
RobertBloch1995Collection"The Early Fears"Nominee
LisaGoldstein1995Collection"Travellers In Magic"Nominee
JoelLane1995Collection"The Earth Wire & Other Stories"Nominee
Joyce CarolOates1995Collection"Haunted: Tales of the Grotesque"Nominee
JacekYerka1995ArtistWinner
BobEggleton1995ArtistNominee
BrianFroud1995ArtistNominee
RickLieder (withdrawn)1995ArtistNominee
DaveMcKean1995ArtistNominee
GahanWilson1995ArtistNominee
Ellen Datlowediting1995ArtistNominee
JohnClute1995Special - ProreviewingWinner
Fedogan & Bremer1995Special - Probook publishingNominee
Mark V.Ziesing1995Special - ProZiesing BooksNominee
PaulWilliams1995Special - Proediting Nominee
BryanCholfin1995Special - Non-ProBroken Mirrors Press and "Crank!"Winner
MichaelAndre-Druissi1995Special - Non-Pro"Lexicon Urthus"Nominee
JohnBetancourt1995Special - Non-ProWildside PressNominee
KimBetancourt1995Special - Non-ProWildside PressNominee
RichardChizmar1995Special - Non-ProCD PublicationsNominee
DavidSutton1995Special - Non-Pro"Voices From Shadow"Nominee
GeneWolfe1996Life AchievementWinner
ChristopherPriest1996Novel"The Prestige"Winner
James P.Blaylock1996Novel"All the Bells on Earth"Nominee
VikramChandra1996Novel"Red Earth and Pouring Rain"Nominee
Nina KirikiHoffman1996Novel"The Silent Strength of Stones"Nominee
GrahamJoyce1996Novel"Requiem"Nominee
TimPowers1996Novel"Expiration Date"Nominee
MichaelSwanwick1996Novella"Radio Waves"Winner
Nina KirikiHoffman1996Novella"Home, Christmas"Nominee
Ursula K.Le Guin1996Novella"Ether OR"Nominee
JonathanLethem1996Novella"The Insipid Profession of Jonathan Hornebom"Nominee
TimPowers1996Novella"Where They Are Hid"Nominee
Michael MarshallSmith1996Novella"More Tomorrow"Nominee
GwynethJones1996Short Fiction"The Grass Princess"Winner
KitReed1996Short Fiction"The Singing Marine"Nominee
PetrinaSmith1996Short Fiction"Angel Thing"Nominee
S.P.Somtow1996Short Fiction"Dragon's Fin Soup"Nominee
Robert CharlesWilson1996Short Fiction"The Perseids"Nominee
Douglas E.Winter1996Short Fiction"Loop"Nominee
A. SusanWilliams1996Anthology"The Penguin Book of Modern Fantasy by Women"Winner
Richard GlynJones1996Anthology"The Penguin Book of Modern Fantasy by Women"Nominee
Nancy A.Collins1996Anthology"Dark Love"Nominee
Edward E.Kramer1996Anthology"Dark Love"Nominee
Martin H.Greenberg1996Anthology"Dark Love"Nominee
StephenJones1996Anthology"Dark Terrors"Nominee
DavidSutton1996Anthology"Dark Terrors"Nominee
LucySussex1996Anthology"She's Fantastical"Nominee
Judith RaphaelBuckrich1996Anthology"She's Fantastical"Nominee
Steve RasnicTem1996Anthology"High Fantastic"Nominee
GwynethJones1996Collection"Seven Tales and a Fable"Winner
BrianAldiss1996Collection"The Secret of this Book (aka Common Clay)"Nominee
JonathanCarroll1996Collection"The Panic Hand"Nominee
Hugh B.Cave1996Collection"Death Stalks the Night"Nominee
Charlesde Lint1996Collection"The Ivory and the Horn"Nominee
GahanWilson1996ArtistWinner
TomCanty1996ArtistNominee
Alan M.Clark1996ArtistNominee
BobEggleton1996ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter1996ArtistNominee
RichardEvans1996Special - Procontributions to the genreWinner
StephenJones1996Special - Proediting and anthologiesNominee
Kristine KathrynRusch1996Special - Proediting "The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction"Nominee
GordonVan Gelder1996Special - ProeditingNominee
PaulWilliams1996Special - Proediting "Microcosmic God by Theodore Sturgeon and his work with the Literary Estate of Theodore Sturgeon"Nominee
MarcMichaud1996Special - Non-ProNecronomicon PressWinner
Fedogan & Bremer1996Special - Non-Probook publishingNominee
Robert K.J.Killheffer1996Special - Non-Pro"Century"Nominee
MegHamel1996Special - Non-Pro"Century"Nominee
Jenna A.Felice1996Special - Non-Pro"Century"Nominee
StevePasechnick1996Special - Non-ProEdgewood PressNominee
RobertWeinberg1996Special - Non-Procontributions to the genreNominee
MadelineL'Engle1997Life AchievementWinner
RachelPollack1997Novel"Godmother Night"Winner
Terence M.Green1997Novel"Shadow of Ashland"Nominee
WilliamKotzwinkle1997Novel"The Bear Went Over the Mountain"Nominee
MarcLaidlaw1997Novel"The 37th Mandala"Nominee
George R.R.Martin1997Novel"A Game of Thrones"Nominee
MelanieRawn1997Novel"Jennifer Roberson"Nominee
KateElliott1997Novel"The Golden Key"Nominee
MarkSumner1997Novel"Devil's Tower"Nominee
MarkHelprin1997Novella"A City in Winter"Winner
Suzy McKeeCharnas1997Novella"Beauty and the Opera or the Phantom Beast"Nominee
George R.R.Martin1997Novella"Blood of the Dragon"Nominee
SusanPalwick1997Novella"GI Jesus"Nominee
Michael MarshallSmith1997Novella"Hell Hath Enlarged Herself"Nominee
James P.Blaylock1997Short Fiction"Thirteen Phantasms"Winner
DennisEtchison1997Short Fiction"The Dead Cop"Nominee
GrahamMasterton1997Short Fiction"Underbed"Nominee
Patrick NielsenHayden1997Anthology"Starlight 1"Winner
EllenDatlow1997Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, Ninth Annual Collection"Nominee
TerriWindling1997Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror, Ninth Annual Collection"Nominee
KatherineKerr1997Anthology"The Shimmering Door"Nominee
Martin H.Greenberg1997Anthology"The Shimmering Door"Nominee
StephenJones1997Anthology"Dark Terrors 2: The Gollancz Book of Horror"Nominee
DavidSutton1997Anthology"Dark Terrors 2: The Gollancz Book of Horror"Nominee
JonathanLethem1997Collection"The Wall of the Sky, the Wall of the Eye"Winner
RichardChizmar1997Collection"Midnight Promises"Nominee
TerryLamsley1997Collection"Conference With the Dead"Nominee
ThomasLigotti1997Collection"The Nightmare Factory"Nominee
JamesMorrow1997Collection"Bible Stories, Adults"Nominee
NormanPartridge1997Collection"Bad Intentions"Nominee
S.P.Somtow1997Collection"The Pavilion of Frozen Women"Nominee
Moebius(Jean Giraud)1997ArtistWinner
ThomasCanty1997ArtistNominee
H.R.Giger1997ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter1997ArtistNominee
Michael J.Weldon1997Special - Pro"The Psychotronic Video Guide"Winner
Diana WynneJones1997Special - Pro"The Tough Guide to Fantasyland"Nominee
StephenJones1997Special - Proediting and anthologiesNominee
DavidPringle1997Special - Procontributions to the genreNominee
Kristine KathrynRusch1997Special - Proediting "F&SF"Nominee
BarbaraRoden1997Special - Non-ProAsh-Tree PressWinner
Christopher Roden1997Special - Non-ProAsh-Tree PressNominee
Fedogan & Bremer1997Special - Non-Probook publishingNominee
PaulaGuran1997Special - Non-Pro"Dark Echo"Nominee
Hugh B.Cave1997Convention AwardWinner
Edward L.Ferman1998Life AchievementWinner
AndreNorton1998Life AchievementWinner
JeffreyFord1998Novel"The Physiognomy"Winner
Charlesde Lint1998Novel"Trader"Nominee
HarveyJacobs1998Novel"American Goliath"Nominee
PatrickO'Leary1998Novel"The Gift"Nominee
Eric S.Nylund1998Novel"Dry Water"Nominee
RichardBowes1998Novella"Streetcar Dreams"Winner
BrianHodge1998Novella"The Dripping of Sundered Wineskins"Nominee
EllenKushner1998Novella"The Fall of the Kings"Nominee
DeliaSherman1998Novella "The Fall of the Kings"Nominee
KimNewman1998Novella"Coppola's Dracula"Nominee
Douglas E.Winter1998Novella"The Zombies of Madison County"Nominee
P.D.Cacek1998Short Fiction"Dust Motes"Winner
LisaGoldstein1998Short Fiction"Fortune and Misfortune"Nominee
PaulPark1998Short Fiction"Get a Grip"Nominee
Robert CharlesWilson1998Short Fiction"The Inner Inner City"Nominee
JackWomack1998Short Fiction"Audience"Nominee
NicolaGriffith1998Anthology"Bending the Landscape: Fantasy"Winner
StephenPagel1998Anthology"Bending the Landscape: Fantasy"Winner
GardnerDozois1998Anthology"Modern Classics of Fantasy"Nominee
DonHutchison1998Anthology"Northern Frights 4"Nominee
StephenJones1998Anthology" Dark Terrors 3"Nominee
DavidSutton1998Anthology"Dark Terrors 3"Nominee
Douglas E.Winter1998Anthology"Millennium (aka Revelations)"Nominee
BrianMcNaughton1998Collection"The Throne of Bones"Winner
Peter S.Beagle1998Collection"Giant Bones"Nominee
RayBradbury1998Collection"Driving Blind"Nominee
PaulDi Filippo1998Collection"Fractal Paisleys"Nominee
MichaelSwanwick1998Collection"A Geography of Unknown Lands"Nominee
AlanLee1998ArtistWinner
RickBerry1998ArtistNominee
JimBurns1998ArtistNominee
Don"Maitz1998ArtistNominee
DaveMcKean1998ArtistNominee
JohnClute1998Special - Pro"The Encyclopedia of Fantasy"Winner
JohnGrant1998Special - Pro"The Encyclopedia of Fantasy"Winner
EllenDatlow1998Special - ProEditing AnthologiesNominee
GardnerDozois1998Special - ProEditing AnthologiesNominee
StephenJones1998Special - ProEditing Anthologie"Nominee
GordonVan Gelder1998Special - ProEditing Books and "F&SF"Nominee
Fedogan & Bremer1998Special - Non-Probook publishingWinner
RichardChizmar1998Special - Non-Pro"Cemetery Dance" Magazine and CD PublicationsNominee
Chris LoganEdwards1998Special - Non-ProTigereyes PressNominee
BarryHoffman1998Special - Non-Pro"Gauntlet" Magazine and Gauntlet book publishingNominee
JeffVanderMeer1998Special - Non-ProMinistry of Whimsy PressNominee
TomWinstead1998Special - Non-ProMinistry of Whimsy PressNominee
Hugh B.Cave1999Life AchievementWinner
LouiseErdrich1999Novel"The Antelope Wife"Winner
Charlesde Lint1999Novel"Someplace to Be Flying"Nominee
Guy GavrielKay1999Novel"Sailing to Sarantium"Nominee
SeanStewart1999Novel"Mockingbird"Nominee
ThomasSullivan1999Novel"The Martyring"Nominee
IanMacLeod1999Novella"The Summer Isles"Winner
George R.R.Martin1999Novella"The Hedge Knight"Nominee
A.S.Byatt1999Novella"Cold"Nominee
Ursula K.Le Guin1999Novella"Dragonfly"Nominee
PeterStraub1999Novella"Mr. Clubb and Mr. Cuff"Nominee
KellyLink1999Short Fiction"The Specialist's Hat"Winner
George R.R.Martin1999Short Fiction"The Hedge Knight"Nominee
NeilGaiman1999Short Fiction"Shoggoth's Old Peculiar"Nominee
JohnKessel1999Short Fiction"Every Angel is Terrifying"Nominee
EllenKushner1999Short Fiction"The Death of the Duke"Nominee
KellyLink1999Short Fiction"Travels with the Snow Queen"Nominee
JackDann1999Anthology"Dreaming Down-Under"Winner
JaneenWebb1999Anthology"Dreaming Down-Under"Winner
BryanCholfin1999Anthology"The Best of Crank!"Nominee
StephenJones1999Anthology"Dark Terrors 4"Nominee
DavidSutton1999Anthology"Dark Terrors 4"Nominee
RobertSilverberg1999Anthology"Legends"Nominee
Patrick NielsenHayden1999Anthology"Starlight 2"Nominee
Karen JoyFowler1999Collection"Black Glass"Winner
JackCady1999Collection"The Night We Buried Road Dog"Nominee
ElizabethHand1999Collection"Last Summer at Mars Hill"Nominee
GrahamMasterton1999Collection"Manitou Man: The Worlds of Graham Masterton"Nominee
GahanWilson1999Collection"The Cleft and Other Odd Tales"Nominee
CharlesVess1999ArtistWinner
JimBurns1999ArtistNominee
TomCanty1999ArtistNominee
AlanClark1999ArtistNominee
BobEggleton1999ArtistNominee
JimTurner1999Special - ProGolden Gryphon PressWinner
LesDaniels1999Special - Pro"Superman: The Complete History"Nominee
JoFletcher1999Special - ProeditingNominee
DavidPringle1999Special - Pro"Interzone"Nominee
RobertSilverberg1999Special - Proediting "The Avram Davidson Treasury"Nominee
GraniaDavis1999Special - Proediting "The Avram Davidson Treasury"Nominee
RichardChizmar1999Special - Non-ProCemetery Dance PublicationsWinner
DavidMarshall1999Special - Non-ProPumpkin BooksNominee
StephenPasechnick1999Special - Non-ProEdgewood PressNominee
JacobWeisman1999Special - Non-ProTachyon PublicationsNominee
Marion ZimmerBradley2000Life AchievementWinner
MichaelMoorcock2000Life AchievementWinner
MartinScott2000Novel"Thraxas"Winner
Peter S.Beagle2000Novel"Tamsin"Nominee
James P.Blaylock2000Novel"The Rainy Season"Nominee
StevenErikson2000Novel"Gardens of the Moon"Nominee
Terence M.Green2000Novel"A Witness To Life"Nominee
Nina KirikiHoffman2000Novel"A Red Heart of Memories"Nominee
JeffVanderMeer2000Novella"The Transformation of Martin Lake"Winner
LaurelWinter2000Novella"Sky Eyes"Nominee
TanithLee2000Novella"Scarlet and Gold"Nominee
MichaelMeddor2000Novella"The Wizard Retires"Nominee
LuciusShepard2000Novella"Crocodile Rock"Nominee
ConnieWillis2000Novella"The Winds of Marble Arch"Nominee
Ian R.MacLeod2000Short Fiction"The Chop Girl"Winner
EleanorArnason2000Short Fiction"The Grammarian's Five Daughters"Nominee
Paul J.McAuley2000Short Fiction"Naming the Dead"Nominee
KimNewman 2000Short Fiction"Amerikanski Dead at the Moscow Morgue"Nominee
RobertReed 2000Short Fiction"Human Bay"Nominee
DeliaSherman2000Short Fiction"The Parwat Ruby"Nominee
HowardWaldrop 2000Short Fiction"The Dynasters Vol. 1: On the Downs"Nominee
EllenDatlow2000Anthology"Silver Birch Blood Moon"Winner
TerriWindling2000Anthology"Silver Birch Blood Moon"Winner
EllenDatlow2000Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Twelfth Annual Collection"Nominee
TerriWindling2000Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Twelfth Annual Collection"Nominee
DonHutchison2000Anthology"Northern Frights 5"Nominee
StephenJones2000Anthology"Dark Detectives: Adventures of the Supernatural Sleuths"Nominee
AlSarrantonio2000Anthology"999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense"Nominee
Charlesde Lint2000Collection"Moonlight and Vines"Winner
Stephen R.Donaldson2000Collection"Reave the Just and Other Tales"Nominee
StephenKing2000Collection"Hearts in Atlantis"Nominee
TomPiccirilli2000Collection"Deep Into that Darkness Peering"Nominee
DarrellSchweitzer2000Collection"Necromancies and Netherworlds"Nominee
JasonVan Hollander2000Collection"Necromancies and Netherworlds"Nominee
Jason VanHollander2000ArtistWinner
LesEdwards2000ArtistNominee
BobEggleton2000ArtistNominee
Stephen E.Fabian2000ArtistNominee
GordonVan Gelder2000Special - Pro"editing St. Martin's and F&SF"Winner
SeamusHeaney2000Special - Prothe new translation of BeowulfNominee
WarrenLapine2000Special - Pro"DNA Publications"Nominee
JohnBetancourt2000Special - Pro"Wildside Press"Nominee
StephenJones2000Special - Pro"The Essential Monster Movie Guide"Nominee
KimNewman2000Special - Pro"Millennium Movies"Nominee
The British Fantasy Society2000Special - Non-ProWinner
KenAbner2000Special - Non-Pro"Terminal Fright Press"Nominee
DwayneOlson2000Special - Non-Pro"Fedogan & Bremer"Nominee
PederWagtskjold2000Special - Non-Pro"Fedogan & Bremer"Nominee
ScottWyatt2000Special - Non-Pro"Fedogan & Bremer"Nominee
RosemaryPardoe2000Special - Non-Pro"The Haunted Library"Nominee
William K.Schafer2000Special - Non-ProSubterranean PressNominee
R.B.Russell2000Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
FrankFrazetta2001Life AchievementWinner
Philip JoséFarmer2001Life AchievementWinner
TimPowers2001Novel"Declare"Winner
SeanStewart2001Novel"Galveston"Nominee
PaulaVolsky2001Novel"The Grand Ellipse"Nominee
PhilipPullman2001Novel"His Dark Materials 3: The Amber Spyglass"Nominee
Guy GavrielKay2001Novel"Lord of Emperors"Nominee
ChinaMiéville2001Novel"Perdido Street Station"Nominee
Steve RasnicTem2001Novella"The Man on the Ceiling"Winner
MelanieTem2001Novella"The Man on the Ceiling"Winner
MichaelBishop2001Novella"Blue Kansas Sky"Nominee
ElizabethHand2001Novella"Chip Crockett's Christmas Carol"Nominee
GlenHirshberg2001Novella"Mr Dark's Carnival"Nominee
SusannaClarke2001Novella"Mr. Simonelli or the Fairy Widower"Nominee
DavidCase2001Novella"Pelican Cay"Nominee
TedChiang2001Novella"Seventy-Two Letters"Nominee
AndyDuncan2001Short Fiction"The Pottawatomie Giant"Winner
Tia V.Travis2001Short Fiction"Down Here in the Garden"Nominee
KimNewman2001Short Fiction"Is There Anybody There?"Nominee
AndyDuncan2001Short Fiction"Lincoln in Frogmore"Nominee
MichaelSwanwick2001Short Fiction"The Raggle Taggle Gypsy-O"Nominee
TerryDowling2001Short Fiction"The Saltimbanques"Nominee
KellyLink2001Short Fiction"Shoe and Marriage"Nominee
Sheree R.Thomas2001Anthology"Dark Matter: A Century of Speculative Fiction from the African Diaspora"Winner
StephenJones2001Anthology"Dark Terrors 5: The Gollancz Book of Horror"Nominee
DavidSutton2001Anthology"Dark Terrors 5: The Gollancz Book of Horror"Nominee
BarbaraRoden2001Anthology"Shadows and Silence"Nominee
ChristopherRoden2001Anthology"Shadows and Silence"Nominee
EllenDatlow2001Anthology"Vanishing Acts"Nominee
NaloHopkinson2001Anthology"whispers from the cotton tree root: caribbean fabulist fiction"Nominee
EllenDatlow2001Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Thirteenth Annual Collection"Nominee
TerriWindling2001Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Thirteenth Annual Collection"Nominee
AndyDuncan2001Collection"Beluthahatchie and Other Stories"Winner
TerryDowling2001Collection"Blackwater Days"Nominee
PeterStraub2001Collection"Magic Terror: Seven Tales"Nominee
NealBarrett Jr.2001Collection"Perpetuity Blues and Other Stories"Nominee
Robert CharlesWilson2001Collection"The Perseids and Other Stories"Nominee
M. JohnHarrison2001Collection"Travel Arrangements: Short Stories"Nominee
ShaunTan2001ArtistWinner
JimBurns2001ArtistNominee
Kinuko Y.Craft2001ArtistNominee
LesEdwards2001ArtistNominee
DanielMerriam2001ArtistNominee
John JudePalencar2001ArtistNominee
TomShippey2001Special - Pro"J.R.R. Tolkien: Author of the Century"Winner
EllenDatlow2001Special - Proediting Sci Fiction and anthologiesNominee
CathyFenner2001Special - Pro"Spectrum 7: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art"Nominee
ArnieFenner2001Special - Pro"Spectrum 7: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art"Nominee
William K.Schafer2001Special - ProSubterranean PressNominee
GaryTurner2001Special - ProGolden Gryphon PressNominee
MartyHalpern2001Special - ProGolden Gryphon PressNominee
BillSheehan2001Special - Non-Pro"At The Foot Of The Story Tree: An Inquiry into the Fiction of Peter Straub"Winner
BenjaminCossel2001Special - Non-ProNightshade PressNominee
JeremyLassen2001Special - Non-ProNightshade PressNominee
JasonWilliams2001Special - Non-ProNightshade PressNominee
PeterCrowther2001Special - Non-ProPS PublishingNominee
Philip J.Rahman2001Special - Non-ProFedogan & BremerNominee
Dennis E.Weiler2001Special - Non-ProFedogan & BremerNominee
BarbaraRoden2001Special - Non-ProAsh-Tree PressNominee
ChristopherRoden2001Special - Non-ProAsh-Tree PressNominee
RaymondRussell2001Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
RosalieParker2001Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
Forrest J.Ackerman2002Life AchievementWinner
GeorgeScithers2002Life AchievementWinner
Ursula K.Le Guin2002Novel"The Other Wind"Winner
NeilGaiman2002Novel"American Gods"Nominee
JayRussell2002Novel"Brown Harvest"Nominee
Lois McMasterBujold2002Novel"The Curse of Chalion"Nominee
RayBradbury2002Novel"From the Dust Returned"Nominee
Charlesde Lint2002Novel"The Onion Girl"Nominee
JonathanCarroll2002Novel"The Wooden Sea"Nominee
S.P.Somtow2002Novella"The Bird Catcher"Winner
ElizabethHand2002Novella"Cleopatra Brimstone"Nominee
LuciusShepard2002Novella"Eternity and Afterward"Nominee
Ursula K.Le Guin2002Novella"The Finder"Nominee
PaulDi Filippo2002Novella"Karuna, Inc."Nominee
GlenHirshberg2002Novella"Struwwelpeter"Nominee
Albert E.Cowdrey2002Short Fiction"Queen for a Day"Winner
James P.Blaylock2002Short Fiction"His Own Back Yard"Nominee
JeffreyFord2002Short Fiction"The Honeyed Knot"Nominee
JackO'Connell2002Short Fiction"Legerdemain"Nominee
NaloHopkinson2002Short Fiction"Something to Hitch Meat To"Nominee
DennisEtchison2002Anthology"The Museum of Horrors"Winner
StephenJones2002Anthology"The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Twelve"Nominee
StephenJones2002Anthology"The Mammoth Book of Vampire Stories by Women"Nominee
JeradWalters2002Anthology"Stigmata"Nominee
EllenDatlow2002Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fourteenth Annual Collection"Nominee
TerryWindling2002Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fourteenth Annual Collection"Nominee
NaloHopkinson2002Collection"Skin Folk"Winner
William F.Nolan2002Collection"Dark Universe: Stories 1951-2001"Nominee
HarlanEllison2002Collection"The Essential Ellison: A 50-Year Retrospective: Revised and Expanded"Nominee
TerryDowling2002Collection"The Essential Ellison: A 50-Year Retrospective: Revised and Expanded"Nominee
RichardDelap2002Collection"The Essential Ellison: A 50-Year Retrospective: Revised and Expanded"Nominee
GilLamont2002Collection"The Essential Ellison: A 50-Year Retrospective: Revised and Expanded"Nominee
KellyLink2002Collection"Stranger Things Happen"Nominee
DennisEtchison2002Collection"Talking in the Dark"Nominee
Allen Koszowski2002ArtistWinner
Donato Giancola2002ArtistNominee
John Jude Palencar2002ArtistNominee
Douglas Walters2002ArtistNominee
Gahan Wilson2002ArtistNominee
JoFletcher2002Special - Proediting the Fantasy Masterworks seriesWinner
StephenJones2002Special - ProeditingNominee
RandyBroecker2002Special - Pro"Fantasy of the 20th Century: An Illustrated History"Nominee
EllenDatlow2002Special - ProeditingNominee
Douglas E.Winter2002Special - Pro"Clive Barker: The Dark Fantastic"Nominee
RaymondRussell2002Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
RosalieParker2002Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
PeterCrowther2002Special - Non-ProPS PublishingNominee
PaulaGuran2002Special - Non-Pro"Horror Garage"Nominee
JeradWalters2002Special - Non-ProCocytus PressNominee
MichaelWaltz2002Special - Non-ProSidecar Preservation SocietyNominee
LloydAlexander2003Life AchievementWinner
Donald M.Grant2003Life AchievementWinner
GrahamJoyce2003Novel"The Facts of Life"Winner
Patricia A.McKillip2003Novel"Ombria in Shadow"Nominee
JeffreyFord2003Novel"The Portrait of Mrs. Charbuque"Nominee
GregoryFrost2003Novel"Fitcher's Brides"Nominee
ChinaMiéville2003Novel"The Scar"Nominee
ZoranZivkovic2003Novella"The Library"Winner
Charlesde Lint2003Novella"Seven Wild Sisters"Nominee
PaulDi Filippo2003Novella"A Year in the Linear City"Nominee
NeilGaiman2003Novella"Coraline"Nominee
ElizabethHand2003Novella"The Least Trumps"Nominee
JeffreyFord2003Short Fiction"Creation"Winner
JeffreyFord2003Short Fiction"The Weight of Words"Nominee
NeilGaiman2003Short Fiction"October in the Chair"Nominee
StephenGallagher2003Short Fiction"Little Dead Girl Singing"Nominee
William BrowningSpencer2003Short Fiction"The Essayist in the Wilderness"Nominee
EllenDatlow2003Anthology"The Green Man: Tales from the Mythic Forest"Winner
TerriWindling2003Anthology"The Green Man: Tales from the Mythic Forest"Winner
JeffVanderMeer2003Anthology"Leviathan 3"Winner
ForrestAguirre2003Anthology"Leviathan 3"Winner
EllenDatlow2003Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fifteenth Annual Collection"Nominee
TerriWindling2003Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fifteenth Annual Collection"Nominee
PeterStraub2003Anthology"Conjunctions 39: The New Wave Fabulists"Nominee
Brian M.Thomsen2003Anthology"The American Fantasy Tradition"Nominee
JeffreyFord2003Collection"The Fantasy Writer's Assistant and Other Stories"Winner
Charlesde Lint2003Collection"Waifs and Strays"Nominee
RobinMcKinley2003Collection"Water: Tales of Elemental Spirits"Nominee
PeterDickinson2003Collection"Water: Tales of Elemental Spirits"Nominee
RichardParks2003Collection"The Ogre's Wife"Nominee
JeffVanderMeer2003Collection"City of Saints and Madmen"Nominee
ChetWilliamson2003Collection"Figures in Rain"Nominee
TomKidd2003ArtistWinner
Kinuko Y.Craft2003ArtistNominee
GaryLippincott2003ArtistNominee
DaveMcKean2003ArtistNominee
John JudePalencar2003ArtistNominee
CharlesVess2003ArtistNominee
GordonVan Gelder2003Special - Pro"The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction"Winner
PaulBarnett2003Special - ProPaper Tiger art booksNominee
EllenDatlow2003Special - ProeditingNominee
William K.Schafer2003Special - ProSubterranean PressNominee
GaryTurner2003Special - ProGolden Gryphon PressNominee
MartyHalpern2003Special - ProGolden Gryphon PressNominee
TerriWindling2003Special - ProeditingNominee
JasonWilliams2003Special - Non-ProNight Shade BooksWinner
JeremyLassen2003Special - Non-ProNight Shade BooksWinner
BenjaminCossel2003Special - Non-ProNight Shade BooksWinner
PeterCrowther2003Special - Non-ProPS PublishingNominee
GavinGrant2003Special - Non-ProSmall Beer PressNominee
KellyLink2003Special - Non-ProSmall Beer PressNominee
SeanWallace2003Special - Non-ProPrime BooksNominee
Michael J.Walsh2003Special - Non-ProOld Earth BooksNominee
StephenKing2004Life AchievementWinner
GahanWilson2004Life AchievementWinner
JoWalton2004Novel"Tooth and Claw"Winner
K. J.Bishop2004Novel"The Etched City"Nominee
KijJohnson2004Novel"Fudoki"Nominee
Ian R.MacLeod2004Novel"The Light Ages"Nominee
JeffVanderMeer2004Novel"Veniss Undergound"Nominee
GreerGilman2004Novella"A Crowd of Bone"Winner
SimonClark2004Novella"Exorcising Angels"Nominee
TimLebbon2004Novella"Exorcising Angels"Nominee
JeffreyFord2004Novella"The Empire of Ice Cream"Nominee
GlenHirshberg2004Novella"Dancing Men"Nominee
KellyLink2004Novella"The Hortlak"Nominee
Bruce HollandRogers2004Short Fiction"Don Ysidro"Winner
Charlesde Lint2004Short Fiction"Circle of Cats"Nominee
Maureen F.McHugh2004Short Fiction"Ancestor Money"Nominee
AlexIrvine2004Short Fiction"Gus Dreams of Biting the Mailman"Nominee
ChrisRoberson2004Short Fiction"O One"Nominee
RosalieParker2004Anthology"Strange Tales"Winner
JackDann2004Anthology"Gathering The Bones"Nominee
RamseyCampbell2004Anthology"Gathering The Bones"Nominee
DennisEtchison2004Anthology"Gathering The Bones"Nominee
EllenDatlow2004Anthology"The Dark: New Ghost Stories"Nominee
KellyLink2004Anthology"Trampoline: an anthology"Nominee
JeffVanderMeer2004Anthology"The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases"Nominee
MarkRoberts2004Anthology"The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases"Nominee
ElizabethHand2004Collection"Bibliomancy"Winner
JackCady2004Collection"Ghosts of Yesterday"Nominee
GlenHirshberg2004Collection"The Two Sams"Nominee
George R. R.Martin2004Collection"GRRM: A RRetrospective"Nominee
Michael MarshallSmith2004Collection"More Tomorrows & Other Stories"Nominee
DonatoGiancola2004ArtistWinner
JasonVan Hollander2004ArtistNominee
Brom2004ArtistNominee
John JudePalencar2004ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2004ArtistNominee
PeterCrowther2004Special - Pro"PS Publishing"Winner
JohnHowe2004Special - ProArtwork in "The Lord of the Rings"Nominee
AlanLee2004Special - ProArtwork in "The Lord of the Rings"Nominee
KellyLink2004Special - ProSmall Beer PressNominee
GavinGrant2004Special - ProSmall Beer PressNominee
SharynNovember2004Special - ProFirebird BooksNominee
DavidPringle2004Special - ProInterzone/service to the fieldNominee
SeanWallace2004Special - ProPrime BooksNominee
RayRussell2004Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
RosalieParker2004Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
DeborahLayne2004Special - Non-ProWheatland PressNominee
JayLake2004Special - Non-ProWheatland PressNominee
PaulMiller2004Special - Non-ProEarthling PublicationsNominee
DaveTruesdale2004Special - Non-ProTangent OnlineNominee
RodgerTurner2004Special - Non-ProSFSite.comNominee
NeilWalsh2004Special - Non-ProSFSite.comNominee
WayneMacLaurin2004Special - Non-ProSFSite.comNominee
TomDoherty2005Life AchievementWinner
CarolEmshwiller2005Life AchievementWinner
SusannaClarke2005Novel"Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell"Winner
Stephen R.Donaldson2005Novel"The Runes Of the Earth"Nominee
ChinaMiéville2005Novel"Iron Council"Nominee
SeanStewart2005Novel"Perfect Circle"Nominee
GeneWolfe2005Novel"The Wizard Knight"Nominee
MichaelShea2005Novella"The Growlimb"Winner
LeenaKrohn2005Novella"Tainaron: Mail from Another City"Nominee
KimNewman2005Novella"Soho Golem"Nominee
LisaTuttle2005Novella"My Death"Nominee
GeneWolfe2005Novella"Golden City Far"Nominee
MargoLanagan2005Short Fiction"Singing My Sister Down"Winner
TheodoraGoss2005Short Fiction"The Wings of Meister Wilhelm"Nominee
KellyLink2005Short Fiction"The Faery Handbag"Nominee
ChinaMiéville2005Short Fiction"Reports of Certain Events in London"Nominee
BarbaraRoden2005Short Fiction"Northwest Passage "Nominee
BarbaraRoden2005Anthology"Acquainted With The Night"Winner
ChristopherRoden2005Anthology"Acquainted With The Night"Winner
Sheree R.Thomas2005Anthology"Dark Matter: Reading The BonesNominee
EllenDatlow2005Anthology"The Faery Reel: Tales from the Twilight RealmNominee
TerriWindling2005Anthology"The Faery Reel: Tales from the Twilight RealmNominee
DeborahLayne2005Anthology"Polyphony 4Nominee
JayLake2005Anthology"Polyphony 4Nominee
HarryTurtledove2005Anthology"The First Heroes: New Tales of the Bronze AgeNominee
NoreenDoyle2005Anthology"The First Heroes: New Tales of the Bronze AgeNominee
MargoLanagan2005Collection"Black Juice"Winner
PeterCrowther2005Collection"Songs Of Leaving"Nominee
John M.Ford2005Collection"Heat Of Fusion and Other Stories"Nominee
EileenGunn2005Collection"Stable Strategies And Others"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale2005Collection"Mad Dog Summer and Other Stories"Nominee
Ian R.MacLeod2005Collection"Breathmoss and Other Exhalations"Nominee
LuciusShepard2005Collection"Trujillo"Nominee
JohnPicacio2005ArtistWinner
Caniglia2005ArtistNominee
Kinuko Y.Craft2005ArtistNominee
John JudePalencar2005ArtistNominee
CharlesVess2005ArtistNominee
S. T.Joshi2005Special - ProscholarshipWinner
GavinGrant2005Special - ProSmall Beer PressNominee
KellyLink2005Special - ProSmall Beer PressNominee
SharynNovember2005Special - ProeditingNominee
GordonVan Gelder2005Special - ProF&SFNominee
TerriWindling2005Special - ProeditingNominee
RobertMorgan2005Special - Non-ProSarob PressWinner
SandyAuden2005Special - Non-Prothealienonline.netNominee
Ariel2005Special - Non-Prothealienonline.netNominee
MatthewCheney2005Special - Non-Promumpsimus.blogspot.comNominee
BarbaraRoden2005Special - Non-ProAll Hallows magazineNominee
ChristopherRoden2005Special - Non-ProAll Hallows magazineNominee
Michael J.Walsh2005Special - Non-ProOld Earth BooksNominee
JohnCrowley2006Life AchievementWinner
StephenFabian2006Life AchievementWinner
HarukiMurakami2006Novel"Kafka on the Shore"Winner
HalDuncan2006Novel"Vellum"Nominee
Bret EastonEllis2006Novel"Lunar Park"Nominee
GrahamJoyce2006Novel"The Limits of Enchantment"Nominee
Patricia A.McKillip2006Novel"Od Magic"Nominee
PaulPark2006Novel"A Princess of Roumania"Nominee
JoeHill2006Novella"Voluntary Committal"Winner
LairdBarron2006Novella"The Imago Sequence"Nominee
MichaelCunningham2006Novella"In the Machine"Nominee
TanithLee2006Novella"UOUS"Nominee
KellyLink2006Novella"Magic for Beginners"Nominee
SimonMorden2006Novella"Another War"Nominee
GeorgeSaunders2006Short Fiction"CommComm"Winner
Peter S.Beagle2006Short Fiction"Two Hearts"Nominee
JoeHill2006Short Fiction"Best New Horror"Nominee
HollyPhillips2006Short Fiction"The Other Grace"Nominee
Caitlín R.Kiernan2006Short Fiction"La Peau Verte"Nominee
MarvinKaye2006Anthology"The Fair Folk"Winner
StephenJones2006Anthology"Weird Shadows Over Innsmouth"Nominee
DeborahLayne2006Anthology"Polyphony 5"Nominee
JayLake2006Anthology"Polyphony 5"Nominee
ChrisRoberson2006Anthology"Adventure Vol. 1"Nominee
NeilWilliamson2006Anthology"Nova Scotia: New Scottish Speculative Fiction"Nominee
Andrew J.Wilson2006Anthology"Nova Scotia: New Scottish Speculative Fiction"Nominee
Bruce HollandRogers2006Collection"The Keyhole Opera"Winner
JoeHill2006Collection"20th Century Ghosts"Nominee
Caitlín R.Kiernan2006Collection"To Charles Fort, With Love"Nominee
KellyLink2006Collection"Magic for Beginners"Nominee
HollyPhillips2006CollectionIn the Palace of Repose"Nominee
JamesJean2006ArtistWinner
Kinuko Y.Craft2006ArtistNominee
DaveMcKean2006ArtistNominee
EdwardMiller2006ArtistNominee
LesEdwards2006ArtistNominee
John JudePalencar2006ArtistNominee
SeanWallace2006Special - ProPrime BooksWinner
SusanAllison2006Special - ProAce BooksNominee
GinjerBuchanan2006Special - ProAce BooksNominee
LouAnders2006Special - Proediting at PyrNominee
S. T.Joshi2006Special - Pro"Supernatural Literature of the World: An Encyclopedia"Nominee
StefanDziemanowicz2006Special - Pro"Supernatural Literature of the World: An Encyclopedia"Nominee
PeterLavery2006Special - ProPan MacMillan UK/Tor UKNominee
ChrisRoberson2006Special - ProMonkeyBrain BooksNominee
AllisonBaker2006Special - ProMonkeyBrain BooksNominee
DavidHowe2006Special - Non=ProTelos BooksWinner
StephenWalker2006Special - Non=ProTelos BooksWinner
The Friends of ArthurMachen2006Special - Non=Pro"Faunus, Machenalia, and The Life of Arthur Machen"Nominee
LeoGrin2006Special - Non=Pro"The Cimmerian"Nominee
JessNevins2006Special - Non=Pro"The Encyclopedia of Fantastic Victoriana"Nominee
RodgerTurner2006Special - Non=ProSF WebsiteNominee
NeilWalsh2006Special - Non=ProSF WebsiteNominee
WayneMacLaurin2006Special - Non=ProSF WebsiteNominee
BettyBallantine2007Life AchievementWinner
Diana WynneJones2007Life AchievementWinner
GeneWolfe2007Novel"Soldier of Sidon"Winner
StephenKing2007Novel"Lisey's Story"Nominee
EllenKushner2007Novel"The Privilege of the Sword"Nominee
ScottLynch2007Novel"The Lies of Locke Lamora"Nominee
Catherynne M.Valente2007Novel"The Orphan's Tales: In the Night Garden"Nominee
JeffreyFord2007Novella"Botch Town"Winner
KimNewman2007Novella"The Man Who Got Off the Ghost Train"Nominee
NormanPartridge2007Novella"Dark Harvest"Nominee
M.Rickert2007Novella"Map of Dreams"Nominee
Ysabeau S.Wilce2007Novella"The Lineaments of Gratified Desire"Nominee
M.Rickert2007Short Fiction"Journey Into the Kingdom"Winner
JeffreyFord2007Short Fiction"The Way He Does It"Nominee
BenjaminRosenbaum2007Short Fiction"A Siege of Cranes"Nominee
ChristopherRowe2007Short Fiction"Another Word for Map Is Faith"Nominee
GeoffRyman2007Short Fiction"Pol Pot's Beautiful Daughter (Fantasy)"Nominee
EllenDatlow2007Anthology"Salon Fantastique"Winner
TerriWindling2007Anthology"Salon Fantastique"Winner
Scott A.Cupp2007Anthology"Cross Plains Universe: Texans Celebrate Robert E. Howard"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale2007Anthology"Cross Plains Universe: Texans Celebrate Robert E. Howard"Nominee
Joe R.Lansdale2007Anthology"Retro Pulp Tales"Nominee
DavidMoles2007Anthology"Twenty Epics"Nominee
Susan MarieGroppi2007Anthology"Twenty Epics"Nominee
SharynNovember2007Anthology"Firebirds Rising"Nominee
M.Rickert2007Collection"Map of Dreams"Winner
SusannaClarke2007Collection"The Ladies of Grace Adieu and other stories"Nominee
JeffreyFord2007Collection"The Empire of Ice Cream"Nominee
GlenHirshberg2007Collection"American Morons"Nominee
MargoLanagan2007Collection"Red Spikes"Nominee
ShaunTan2007ArtistWinner
JonFoster2007ArtistNominee
EdwardMiller2007ArtistNominee
LesEdwards2007ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2007ArtistNominee
JillThompson2007ArtistNominee
EllenAsher2007Special - Prowork at SFBCWinner
MarkFinn2007Special - Pro"Blood & Thunder: The Life of Robert E. Howard"Nominee
DeannaHoak2007Special - ProcopyeditingNominee
GregKetter2007Special - ProDreamHavenNominee
Leonard S.Marcus2007Special - Pro. "The Wand in the Word: Conversations with Writers of Fantasy"Nominee
Gary K.Wolfe2007Special - Non-Proreviews and criticism in Locus and elsewhereWinner
LeslieHowle2007Special - Non-Proher work at Clarion WestNominee
LeoGrin2007Special - Non-Pro"The Cimmerian"Nominee
Susan MarieGroppi2007Special - Non-Pro"Strange Horizons"Nominee
JohnKlima2007Special - Non-Pro"Electric Velocipede"Nominee
LeoDillon2008Life AchievementWinner
DianeDillon2008Life AchievementWinner
PatriciaMcKillip2008Life AchievementWinner
Guy GavrielKay2008Novel"Ysabel"Winner
EmmaBull2008Novel"Territory"Nominee
JohnMarks2008Novel"Fangland"Nominee
WillShetterly2008Novel"Gospel of the Knife"Nominee
Michael MarshallSmith2008Novel"The Servants"Nominee
ElizabethHand2008Novella"Illyria"Winner
RobertEdric2008Novella"The Mermaids"Nominee
Ian R.MacLeod2008Novella"The Master Miller's Tale"Nominee
KimNewman2008Novella"Cold Snap"Nominee
LuciusShepard2008Novella"Stars Seen through Stone"Nominee
TheodoraGoss2008Short Fiction"Singing of Mount Abora"Winner
DanielAbraham2008Short Fiction"The Cambist and Lord Iron: A Fairy Tale of Economics"Nominee
KijJohnson2008Short Fiction"The Evolution of Trickster Stories Among the Dogs of North Park After the Change"Nominee
RobertShearman2008Short Fiction"Damned if you Don't"Nominee
Simon KurtUnsworth2008Short Fiction"The Church on the Island"Nominee
EllenDatlow2008Anthology"Inferno: New Tales of Terror and the Supernatural"Winner
Gary A.Braunbeck2008Anthology"Five Strokes to Midnight"Nominee
HankSchwaeble2008Anthology"Five Strokes to Midnight"Nominee
JackDann2008Anthology"Wizards: Magical Tales From The Masters of Modern Fantasy"Nominee
GardnerDozois2008Anthology"Wizards: Magical Tales From The Masters of Modern Fantasy"Nominee
EllenDatlow2008Anthology"The Coyote Road: Trickster Tales"Nominee
TerriWindling2008Anthology"The Coyote Road: Trickster Tales"Nominee
JohnKlima2008Anthology"Logorrhea: Good Words Make Good Stories"Nominee
RobertShearman2008Collection"Tiny Deaths"Winner
StephenGallagher2008Collection"Plots and Misadventures"Nominee
EllenKlages2008Collection"Portable Childhoods"Nominee
KimNewman2008Collection"The Secret Files of the Diogenes Club"Nominee
TimPratt2008Collection"Hart & Boot & Other Stories"Nominee
LuciusShepard2008Collection"Dagger Key and Other Stories"Nominee
EdwardMiller2008ArtistWinner
LesEdwards2008ArtistWinner
RuanJia2008ArtistNominee
MikkoKinnunen2008ArtistNominee
StephanMartiniere2008ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2008ArtistNominee
PeterCrowther2008Special - ProPS PublishingWinner
AllisonBaker2008Special - ProMonkeyBrain BooksNominee
ChrisRoberson2008Special - ProMonkeyBrain BooksNominee
AlanBeatts2008Special - ProBorderlands BooksNominee
JudeFeldman2008Special - ProBorderlands BooksNominee
GordonVan Gelder2008Special - ProF&SFNominee
JeremyLassen2008Special - ProNight Shade BooksNominee
JasonWilliams2008Special - ProNight Shade BooksNominee
ShawnaMcCarthy2008Special - ProRealms of FantasyNominee
MidoriSnyder2008Special - Non-ProEndicott Studios WebsiteWinner
TerriWindling2008Special - Non-ProEndicott Studios WebsiteWinner
G. S.Evans2008Special - Non-ProCafe IrrealNominee
AliceWhittenburg2008Special - Non-ProCafe IrrealNominee
StephenJones2008Special - Non-ProTravellers in Darkness: The Souvenir Book of the World Horror Convention 2007Nominee
JohnKlima2008Special - Non-ProElectric VelocipedeNominee
RosalieParker2008Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
RaymondRussell2008Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
EllenAsher2009Life AchievementWinner
JaneYolen2009Life AchievementWinner
JeffreyFord2009Novel"The Shadow Year "Winner
MargoLanagan2009Novel"Tender Morsels "Nominee
KageBaker2009Novel"The House of the Stag "Nominee
NeilGaiman2009Novel"The Graveyard Book "Nominee
DarylGregory2009Novel"Pandemonium "Nominee
RichardBowes2009Novella"If Angels Fight "Winner
Peter S.Beagle2009Novella"Uncle Chaim and Aunt Rifke and the Angel "Nominee
AlbertCowdrey2009Novella"The Overseer "Nominee
NeilGaiman2009Novella"Odd and the Frost Giants "Nominee
NisiShawl2009Novella"Good Boy "Nominee
KijJohnson2009Short Fiction"26 Monkeys, Also the Abyss "Winner
KageBaker2009Short Fiction"Caverns of Mystery "Nominee
JohnKessel2009Short Fiction"Pride and Prometheu s "Nominee
SarahPinborough2009Short Fiction"Our Man in the Sudan "Nominee
Catherynne M.Valente2009Short Fiction"A Buyer's Guide to Maps of Antarctica "Nominee
EkaterinaSedia2009Anthology"Paper Cities: An Anthology of Urban Fantasy "Winner
John JosephAdams2009Anthology"The Living DeadNominee
EllenDatlow2009Anthology"The Del Rey Book of Science Fiction and Fantasy "Nominee
EllenDatlow2009Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008: Twenty-First Annual Collection "Nominee
KellyLink2009Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008: Twenty-First Annual Collection "Nominee
Gavin J.Grant2009Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2008: Twenty-First Annual Collection "Nominee
AnnVanderMeer2009Anthology"Steampunk "Nominee
JeffVanderMeer2009Anthology"Steampunk "Nominee
JeffreyFord2009Collection"The Drowned Life "Winner
Peter S.Beagle2009Collection"Strange Roads "Nominee
KellyLink2009Collection"Pretty Monsters "Nominee
Nisi "Shawl2009Collection"Filter HouseNominee
ShaunTan2009Collection"Tales from Outer Suburbia "Nominee
ShaunTan2009ArtistWinner
Kinuko Y.Craft2009ArtistNominee
JanetChui2009ArtistNominee
StephanMartinière2009ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2009ArtistNominee
KellyLink2009Special - ProSmall Beer Press and Big Mouth HouseWinner
Gavin J.Grant2009Special - ProSmall Beer Press and Big Mouth HouseWinner
FarahMendlesohn2009Special - ProRhetorics of FantasyNominee
Stephen H.Segal2009Special - ProWeird TalesNominee
AnnVanderMeer2009Special - ProWeird TalesNominee
JeradWalters2009Special - ProA Lovecraft Retrospective: Artists Inspired by H.P. LovecraftNominee
JacobWeisman2009Special - ProTachyon PublicationsNominee
Michael J.Walsh2009Special - Non-ProHoward Waldrop collections from Old Earth BooksWinner
Edith L.Crowe2009Special - Non-Proher work with The Mythopoeic SocietyNominee
JohnKlima2009Special - Non-ProElectric VelocipedeNominee
EliseMatthesen2009Special - Non-Prosetting out to inspire and for serving as inspiration for works of poetry, fantasy, and SF over the last decade through her jewelry-making and her artist's challenges.Nominee
SeanWallace2009Special - Non-ProClarkesworldNominee
NeilClarke2009Special - Non-ProClarkesworldNominee
NickMamatas2009Special - Non-ProClarkesworldNominee
BrianLumley2010Life AchievementWinner
TerryPratchett2010Life AchievementWinner
PeterStraub2010Life AchievementWinner
ChinaMiéville2010Novel"The City & The City"Winner
JamesEnge2010Novel"Blood of Ambrose"Nominee
JeffVanderMeer2010Novel"Finch"Nominee
KitWhitfield2010Novel"In Great Waters"Nominee
Caitlín R.Kiernan2010Novel"The Red Tree"Nominee
MargoLanagan2010Novella"Sea-Hearts"Winner
PaulWitcover2010Novella"Everland"Nominee
Richard A.Bowes2010Novella"I Needs Must Part, the Policeman Said"Nominee
SteveDuffy2010Novella"The Lion's Den"Nominee
AndyDuncan2010Novella"The Night Cache"Nominee
KageBaker2010Novella"The Women of Nell Gwynne's"Nominee
Karen JoyFowler2010Short Fiction"The Pelican Bar"Winner
HelenKeeble2010Short Fiction"A Journal of Certain Events of Scientific Interest from the First Survey Voyage of the Southern Waters by HMS Ocelot, As Observed by Professor Thaddeus Boswell, DPhil, MSc, or, A Lullaby"Nominee
R.B.Russell2010Short Fiction"In Hiding"Nominee
GenevieveValentine2010Short Fiction"Light on the Water"Nominee
EllenKlages2010Short Fiction"Singing on a Star"Nominee
PaulPark2010Short Fiction"The Persistence of Memory, or This Space for Sale"Nominee
PeterStraub2010Anthology"American Fantastic Tales: Terror and the Uncanny: From Poe to the Pulps/From the 1940s to Now"Winner
JonathanStrahan2010Anthology"Eclipse Three"Nominee
DanielOlson2010Anthology"Exotic Gothic3: Strange Visitations"Nominee
EllenDatlow2010Anthology"Poe"Nominee
George R.R.Martin2010Anthology"Songs of The Dying Earth: Stories in Honor of Jack Vance"Nominee
GardnerDozois2010Anthology"Songs of The Dying Earth: Stories in Honor of Jack Vance"Nominee
GordonVan Gelder2010Anthology"The Very Best ofFantasy & Science Fiction: Sixtieth Anniversary Anthology"Nominee
GeneWolfe2010Collection"The Very Best of Gene Wolfe/The Best of Gene Wolfe"Winner
LudmillaPetrushevskaya2010Collection"There Once Lived a Woman Who Tried To Kill Her Neighbor's Baby: Scary Fairy Tales"Winner
PaulWitcover2010Collection"Everland and Other Stories"Nominee
BrianEvenson2010Collection"Fugue State"Nominee
BarbaraRoden2010Collection"Northwest Passages"Nominee
Peter S.Beagle2010Collection"We Never Talk About My Brother"Nominee
CharlesVess2010ArtistWinner
John JudePalencar2010ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2010ArtistNominee
JasonZerrillo2010ArtistNominee
SamWeber2010ArtistNominee
JonathanStrahan2010Special - ProEditing AnthologiesWinner
HayaoMiyazaki2010Special - Pro"Ponyo"Nominee
BarbaraRoden2010Special - ProAsh-Tree PressNominee
ChristopherRoden2010Special - ProAsh-Tree PressNominee
EllenDatlow2010Special - ProEditing AnthologiesNominee
PeterCrowther2010Special - ProPS PublishingNominee
NickyCrowther2010Special - ProPS PublishingNominee
JacobWeisman2010Special - ProTachyon PublicationsNominee
RinaWeisman2010Special - ProTachyon PublicationsNominee
Susan MarieBroppi2010Special - Non-Pro"Strange Horizons"Winner
NeilClarke2010Special - Non-Pro"Clarkesworld Magazine"Nominee
CherylMorgan2010Special - Non-Pro"Clarkesworld Magazine"Nominee
SeanWallace2010Special - Non-Pro"Clarkesworld Magazine"Nominee
JohnKlima2010Special - Non-Pro"Electric Velocipede"Nominee
JohnBerlyne2010Special - Non-Pro"POWERS: Se Histories"Nominee
BobColby2010Special - Non-ProReaderconNominee
B. DianeMartin2010Special - Non-ProReaderconNominee
DavidShaw2010Special - Non-ProReaderconNominee
Eric M.Van2010Special - Non-ProReaderconNominee
RayRussell2010Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
RosalieParker2010Special - Non-ProTartarus PressNominee
Peter S.Beagle2011Life AchievementWinner
AngélicaGorodischer2011Life AchievementWinner
NnediOkorafor2011Novel"Who Fears Death"Winner
KarenLord2011Novel"Redemption In Indigo"Nominee
N.K.Jemisin2011Novel"The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms"Nominee
GrahamJoyce2011Novel"The Silent Land"Nominee
Guy GavrielKay2011Novel"Under Heaven"Nominee
LaurenBeukes2011Novel"Zoo City"Nominee
ElizabethHand2011Novella"The Maiden Flight of McCauley's Bellerophon"Winner
ElizabethBear2011Novella"Bone and Jewel Creatures"Nominee
MichaelByers2011Novella"The Broken Man"Nominee
RachelSwirsky2011Novella"The Lady Who Plucked Red Flowers beneath the Queen's Window"Nominee
GRRMartin2011Novella"The Mystery Knight"Nominee
TimLebbon2011Novella"The Thief of Broken Toys"Nominee
Joyce CarolOates2011Short Fiction"Fossil-Figures"Winner
ChristopherFowler2011Short Fiction"Beautiful Men"Nominee
Karen JoyFowler2011Short Fiction"Booth's Ghost"Nominee
KijJohnson2011Short Fiction"Ponies"Nominee
Mercurio D.Rivera2011Short Fiction"Tu Sufrimiento Shall Protect Us"Nominee
KateBernheimer2011Anthology"My Mother She Killed Me, My Father He Ate Me"Winner
S.T.Joshi2011Anthology"Black Wings: New Tales of Lovecraftian Horror"Nominee
EllenDatlow2011Anthology"Haunted Legends"Nominee
NickMamatas2011Anthology"Haunted Legends"Nominee
NeilGaiman2011Anthology"Stories: All-New Tales"Nominee
AlSarrantonio2011Anthology"Stories: All-New Tales"Nominee
JonathanStrahan2011Anthology"Swords & Dark Magic"Nominee
LouAnders2011Anthology"Swords & Dark Magic"Nominee
John JosephAdams2011Anthology"The Way of the Wizard"Nominee
Karen JoyFowler2011Collection"What I Didn't See and Other Stories"Winner
M.Rickert2011Collection"Holiday"Nominee
AngelaSlatter2011Collection"Sourdough and Other Stories"Nominee
Caitlín R.Kiernan2011Collection"The Ammonite Violin & Others"Nominee
JeffVanderMeer2011Collection"The Third Bear"Nominee
Kinuko Y.Craft2011ArtistWinner
VincentChong2011ArtistNominee
Richard A.Kirk2011ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2011ArtistNominee
ShaunTan2011ArtistNominee
MarcGascoigne2011Special - ProAngry RobotWinner
StéphaneMarsan2011Special - ProBragelonneNominee
AlainNévant2011Special - ProBragelonneNominee
Brett AlexanderSavory2011Special - ProChiZineNominee
SandraKasturi2011Special - ProChiZineNominee
John JosephAdams2011Special - ProEditingNominee
LouAnders2011Special - ProEditingNominee
AlisaKrasnostein2011Special - Non-ProTwelfth Planet PressWinner
StephenJones2011Special - Non-Pro"Brighton Shock!: The Souvenir Book Of The World Horror Convention 2010"Nominee
Michael MarshallSmith2011Special - Non-Pro"Brighton Shock!: The Souvenir Book Of The World Horror Convention 2010"Nominee
AmandaFoubister2011Special - Non-Pro"Brighton Shock!: The Souvenir Book Of The World Horror Convention 2010"Nominee
CharlesTan2011Special - Non-Pro"Bibliophile Stalker"Nominee
MatthewKressel2011Special - Non-ProSybil's Garage and Senses Five PressNominee
LavieTidhar2011Special - Non-ProThe World SF blogNominee
AlanGarner2012Life AchievementNominee
George R.R.Martin2012Life AchievementNominee
LavieTidhar2012NovelOsamaWinner
ChristopherBuehlman2012NovelThose Across the RiverNominee
StephenKing2012Novel11/22/1963Nominee
George R.R.Martin2012NovelA Dance with DragonsNominee
JoWalton2012NovelAmong OthersNominee
K.J.Parker2012Novella"A Small Price to Pay for Birdsong”Winner
ElizabethHand2012Novella"Near Zennor"Nominee
RobertVanderMeer2012Novella"Alice Through the Plastic Sheet"Nominee
LuciusShepard2012Novella"Rose Street Attractors"Nominee
Catherynne M.Valente2012Novella"Silently and Very Fast"Nominee
KenLiu2012Short Fiction"The Paper Menagerie"Winner
SteveDuffy2012Short Fiction"X for Demetrious"Nominee
KarenFowler2012Short Fiction"Younger Women"Nominee
TimPowers2012Short Fiction"A Journey of Only Two Paces"Nominee
E. LilyYu2012Short Fiction"The Cartographer Wasps and the Anarchist Bees"Nominee
AnnVanderMeer2012AnthologyThe WeirdWinner
JeffVanderMeer2012AnthologyThe WeirdWinner
EllenDatlow2012AnthologyBlood and Other CravingsNominee
StephenJones2012AnthologyA Book of HorrorsNominee
AnnVanderMeer2012AnthologyThe Thackery T. Lambshead Cabinet of CuriositiesNominee
JeffVanderMeer2012AnthologyThe Thackery T. Lambshead Cabinet of CuriositiesNominee
ConradWilliams2012AnthologyGutshotNominee
TimPowers2012CollectionThe Bible Repairman and Other StoriesWinner
Lisa L.Hannett2012CollectionBluegrass SymphonyNominee
Caitlí R.Kiernan2012CollectionTwo Worlds and In BetweenNominee
Maureen F.McHugh2012CollectionAfter the ApocalypseNominee
ReggieOliver2012CollectionMrs Midnight and Other StoriesNominee
JohnCoulthart2012ArtistWinner
JulieDillon2012ArtistNominee
JonFoster2012ArtistNominee
KathleenJennings2012ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2012ArtistNominee
EricLane2012Special - Profor publishing in translation – Dedalus booksWinner
John JosephAdams2012Special - Profor editing – anthology and magazineNominee
JoFletcher2012Special - Profor editing – Jo Fletcher BooksNominee
Brett AlexanderSavory2012Special - ProChiZine PublicationsNominee
SandraKasturi2012Special - ProChiZine PublicationsNominee
JeffVanderMeer2012Special - Profor The Steampunk BibleNominee
S.J.Chambers2012Special - Profor The Steampunk BibleNominee
RaymondRussell2012Special - Non-Profor Tartarus PressWinner
RosalieParker2012Special - Non-Profor Tartarus PressWinner
KateBaker2012Special - Non-Profor ClarkesworldNominee
NeilClarke2012Special - Non-Profor ClarkesworldNominee
CherylMorgan2012Special - Non-Profor ClarkesworldNominee
SeanWallace2012Special - Non-Profor ClarkesworldNominee
CatRambo2012Special - Non-Profor FantasyNominee
CharlesTan2012Special - Non-Profor Bibliophile Stalker blogNominee
MarkValentine2012Special - Non-Profor WormwoodNominee
N.K.Jemisin2013NovelThe Killing MoonNominee
SusanCooper2013Life AchievementWinner
TanithLee2013Life AchievementWinner
BrianAldiss2013Convention AwardWinner
William F.Nolan2013Convention AwardWinner
GrahamJoyce2013NovelSome Kind of Fairy TaleNominee
Caitlí R.Kiernan2013NovelThe Drowning GirlNominee
AnnaTambour2013NovelCrandolinNominee
G. WillowWilson 2013NovelAlif the UnseenWinner
LairdBarron2013Novella"Hand of Glory"Nominee
BrandonSanderson2013Novella"The Emperor's Soul"Nominee
LuciusShepard2013Novella"The Skull"Nominee
KaaronWarren2013Novella"Sky"Nominee
K.J.Parker 2013Novella"Let Maps to Others"Winner
JeffreyFord2013Short Fiction"A Natural History of Autumn"Nominee
EmilyGilman2013Short Fiction"The Castle That Jack Built"Nominee
KatHoward2013Short Fiction"Breaking the Frame"Nominee
MeghanMcCarron2013Short Fiction"Swift, Brutal Retaliation"Nominee
Gregory Norman Bossert 2013Short Fiction"The Telling"Winner
John JosephAdams2013AnthologyEpic: Legends of FantasyNominee
Eduardo JimenezMayo2013AnthologyThree Messages and a Warning: Contemporary Mexican Short Stories of the FantasticNominee
Chris N.Brown2013AnthologyThree Messages and a Warning: Contemporary Mexican Short Stories of the FantasticNominee
JonathanOliver2013AnthologyMagic: An Anthology of the Esoteric and ArcaneNominee
JonathanStrahan2013AnthologyUnder My Hat: Tales from the CauldronNominee
Danel Olson2013AnthologyPostscripts #28/#29: Exotic Gothic 4, Winner
KijJohnson2013CollectionAt the Mouth of the River of BeesNominee
Ursula K.Le Guin2013CollectionThe Unreal and the Real: Selected Stories Volume One: Where on Earth and Volume Two: Outer Space, Inner LandsNominee
RobertShearman2013CollectionRemember Why You Fear MeNominee
KarinTidbeck2013CollectionJagannathNominee
Joel Lane 2013CollectionWhere Furnaces BurnWinner
DidierGraffet2013ArtistNominee
DaveSenior2013ArtistNominee
KathleenJennings2013ArtistNominee
J.K.Potter2013ArtistNominee
ChrisRoberts2013ArtistNominee
Vincent Chong2013ArtistWinner
PeterCrowther2013Special - Profor PS PublishingNominee
NickyCrowther2013Special - Profor PS PublishingNominee
AdamMills2013Special - Profor the Weird Fiction Review websiteNominee
AnnVanderMeer2013Special - Profor the Weird Fiction Review websiteNominee
JeffVanderMeer2013Special - Profor the Weird Fiction Review websiteNominee
Brett AlexanderSavory2013Special - Profor ChiZine PublicationsNominee
SandraKasturi2013Special - Profor ChiZine PublicationsNominee
William K.Schafer2013Special - Profor Subterranean PressNominee
Lucia Graves 2013Special - Profor the translation of The Prisoner of Heaven Winner
Scott H.Andrews2013Special - Non-Profor Beneath Ceaseless SkiesNominee
L. TimmelDuchamp2013Special - Non-Profor Aqueduct PressNominee
Charles A.Tan2013Special - Non-Profor Bibliophile Stalker blogNominee
JeradWalters2013Special - Non-Profor Centipede PressNominee
JosephWrzos2013Special - Non-Profor Hannes Bok: A Life in IllustrationNominee
S.T.Joshi 2013Special - Non-Profor Unutterable Horror: A History of Supernatural Fiction, Volumes 1 & 2 Winner
EllenDatlow2014Life AchievementWinner
Chelsea QuinnYarbro2014Life AchievementWinner
RichardBowes2014NovelDust Devil on a Quiet StreetNominee
MarieBrennan2014NovelA Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady TrentNominee
NeilGaiman2014NovelThe Ocean at the End of the LaneNominee
SofiaSamatar2014NovelA Stranger in OlondriaWinner
HeleneWecker2014NovelThe Golem and the JinniNominee
GeneWolfe2014NovelThe Land AcrossNominee
AndyDuncan2014Novella"Wakulla Springs"Winner
EllenKlages2014Novella"Wakulla Springs"Winner
Caitlí R.Kiernan2014Novella"Black Helicopters "Nominee
KJParker2014Novella"The Sun and I"Nominee
VeronicaSchanoes2014Novella"Burning Girls"Nominee
Catherynne M.Valente2014Novella"Six-Gun Snow White"Nominee
Thomas OldeHeuvelt2014Short Fiction"The Ink Readers of Doi Saket"Nominee
Caitlí R.Kiernan2014Short Fiction"The Prayer of Ninety Cats"Winner
Yoon HaLee2014Short Fiction"Effigy Nights"Nominee
SofiaSamatar2014Short Fiction"Selkie Stories Are for Losers"Nominee
RachelSwirsky2014Short Fiction"If You Were a Dinosaur, My Love"Nominee
KateBernheimer2014Anthologyxo Orpheus: Fifty New MythsNominee
EllenDatlow2014AnthologyQueen Victoria’s Book of Spells: An Anthology of Gaslamp FantasyNominee
TerriWindling2014AnthologyQueen Victoria’s Book of Spells: An Anthology of Gaslamp FantasyNominee
StephenJones2014AnthologyFlotsam Fantastique: The Souvenir Book of World Fantasy Convention 2013Nominee
George R.R.Martin2014AnthologyDangerous WomenWinner
GardnerDozois2014AnthologyDangerous WomenWinner
JonathanOliver2014AnthologyEnd of the Road: An Anthology of Original Short StoriesNominee
JonathanStrahan2014AnthologyFearsome Journeys: The New Solaris Book of FantasyNominee
NathanBallingrud2014CollectionNorth American Lake Monsters: StoriesNominee
LairdBarron2014CollectionThe Beautiful Thing That Awaits Us All and Other StoriesNominee
Caitlí R.Kiernan2014CollectionThe Ape's Wife and Other StoriesNominee
ReggieOliver2014CollectionFlowers of the SeaNominee
RachelSwirsky2014CollectionHow the World Became Quiet: Myths of the Past, Present, and FutureNominee
GalenDara2014ArtistNominee
ZeldaDevon2014ArtistNominee
JulieDillon2014ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2014ArtistNominee
CharlesVess2014ArtistWinner
John JosephAdams2014Special - Profor magazine and anthology editingNominee
GinjerBuchanan2014Special - Profor editing at Ace BooksNominee
IreneGallo2014Special - Profor art direction of Tor.comWinner
William K.Schafer2014Special - Profor Subterranean PressWinner
JeffVanderMeer2014Special - Profor Wonderbook: The Illustrated Guide to Creating Imaginative Fiction Nominee
JeremyZerfoss2014Special - Profor Wonderbook: The Illustrated Guide to Creating Imaginative Fiction Nominee
JeradWalters2014Special - Profor Centipede PressNominee
Scott H.Andrews2014Special - Non-Profor Beneath Ceaseless SkiesNominee
MarcAplin2014Special - Non-Profor Fantasy-FactionNominee
KateBaker2014Special - Non-Profor ClarkesworldWinner
NeilClarke2014Special - Non-Profor ClarkesworldWinner
SeanWallace2014Special - Non-Profor ClarkesworldWinner
LeslieHowle2014Special - Non-Profor Clarion West administrationNominee
Mienekevan der Salm2014Special - Non-Profor A Fantastical LibrarianNominee
RamseyCampbell2015Life AchievementWinner
Sheri S.Tepper2015Life AchievementWinner
KatherineAddison2015NovelThe Goblin EmperorNominee
Robert JacksonBennett2015NovelCity of StairsNominee
DavidMitchell2015NovelThe Bone ClocksWinner
JeffVanderMeer2015NovelArea X: The Southern Reach TrilogyNominee
JoWalton2015NovelMy Real ChildrenNominee
DarylGregory2015NovellaWe Are All Completely FineWinner
Pasi IlmariJääskeläinen2015Novella"Where the Trains Turn"Nominee
MichaelLibling2015Novella"Hollywood North"Nominee
MaryRickert2015Novella"The Mothers of Voorhisville"Nominee
RachelSwirsky2015Novella"Grand Jeté (The Great Leap)"Nominee
Kai AshanteWilson2015Novella"The Devil in America"Nominee
KellyLink2015Short Fiction"I Can See Right Through You"Nominee
ScottNicolay2015Short FictionDo You Like to Look at Monsters?Winner
UrsulaVernon2015Short FictionJackalope WivesNominee
KaaronWarren2015Short Fiction"Death's Door Café"Nominee
AlyssaWong2015Short Fiction"The Fisher Queen"Nominee
EllenDatlow2015AnthologyFearful SymmetriesNominee
George R. R.Martin2015AnthologyRoguesNominee
GardnerDozois2015AnthologyRoguesNominee
RoseFox2015AnthologyLong Hidden: Speculative Fiction from the Margins of HistoryNominee
Daniel JoséOlder2015AnthologyLong Hidden: Speculative Fiction from the Margins of HistoryNominee
MichaelKelly2015AnthologyShadows & Tall Trees 2014Nominee
KellyLink2015AnthologyMonstrous Affections: An Anthology of Beastly TalesWinner
Gavin J.Grant2015AnthologyMonstrous Affections: An Anthology of Beastly TalesWinner
RebeccaLloyd2015CollectionMercy and Other StoriesNominee
HelenMarshall2015CollectionGifts for the One Who Comes AfterWinner
RobertShearman2015CollectionThey Do the Same Things Different ThereNominee
AngelaSlatter2015CollectionThe Bitterwood Bible and Other RecountingsWinner
JaneenWebb2015CollectionDeath at the Blue ElephantNominee
SamuelAraya2015ArtistNominee
GalenDara2015ArtistNominee
Jeffrey AlanLove2015ArtistNominee
ErikMohr2015ArtistNominee
JohnPicacio2015ArtistNominee
John JosephAdams2015Special - Profor editing anthologies and Nightmare and Lightspeed magazinesNominee
JeanneCavelos2015Special - Profor Odyssey Writing workshopsNominee
SandraKasturi2015Special - Profor ChiZine PublicationsWinner
Brett AlexanderSavory2015Special - Profor ChiZine PublicationsWinner
GordonVan Gelder2015Special - Profor The Magazine of Fantasy & Science FictionNominee
JeradWalters2015Special - Profor Centipede PressNominee
Scott H.Andrews2015Special - Non-ProBeneath Ceaseless Skies: Literary Adventure FantasyNominee
MattCardin2015Special - Non-ProBorn to Fear: Interviews with Thomas LigottiNominee
StefanFergus2015Special - Non-ProCivilian ReaderNominee
Ray B.Russell2015Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
RosalieParker2015Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
PatrickSwenson2015Special - Non-ProFairwood PressNominee
David G.Hartwell2016Life AchievementWinner
AndrzejSapkowski2016Life AchievementWinner
KazuoIshiguro2016NovelThe Buried GiantNominee
N. K.Jemisin2016NovelThe Fifth SeasonNominee
NaomiNovik2016NovelUprootedWinner
K. J.Parker2016NovelSavagesNominee
AnnaSmaill2016NovelThe ChimesWinner
PaulTremblay2016NovelA Head Full of GhostsNominee
KellyBarnhill2016Long FictionThe Unlicensed MagicianWinner
Usman T.Malik2016Long Fiction"The Pauper Prince and the Eucalyptus Jinn"Nominee
KimNewman2016Long Fiction"Guignol"Nominee
KellyRobson2016Long Fiction"Waters of Versailles"Nominee
BudWebster2016Long Fiction"Farewell Blues"Nominee
SelenaChambers2016Short Fiction"The Neurastheniac"Nominee
AmalEl-Mohtar2016Short Fiction"Pockets"Nominee
Sam J.Miller2016Short Fiction"The Heat of Us: Notes Toward an Oral History"Nominee
TamsynMuir2016Short Fiction"The Deepwater Bride"Nominee
AlyssaWong2016Short Fiction"Hungry Daughters of Starving Mothers"Winner
EllenDatlow2016AnthologyThe Doll CollectionNominee
S. T.Joshi2016AnthologyBlack Wings IV: New Tales of Lovecraftian HorrorNominee
SilviaMoreno-Garcia2016AnthologyShe Walks in ShadowsWinner
Paula R.Stiles2016AnthologyShe Walks in ShadowsNominee
Joseph S., Sr.Pulver2016AnthologyCassilda's Song: Tales Inspired by Robert W. Chambers' King in Yellow MythosNominee
SimonStrantzas2016AnthologyAickman's HeirsNominee
C. S. E.Cooney2016CollectionBone SwansWinner
LeenaKrohn2016CollectionLeena Krohn: Collected FictionNominee
V. H.Leslie2016CollectionSkein and BoneNominee
KellyLink2016CollectionGet in TroubleNominee
JamesMorrow2016CollectionReality by Other Means: The Best Short Fiction of James MorrowNominee
MaryRickert2016CollectionYou Have Never Been HereNominee
RichardAnderson2016ArtistNominee
GalenDara2016ArtistWinner
JulieDillon2016ArtistNominee
KathleenJennings2016ArtistNominee
Thomas S.Kuebler2016ArtistNominee
NeilGaiman2016Special - ProThe Sandman: OvertureNominee
DaveStewart2016Special - ProThe Sandman: OvertureNominee
J. H., IIIWilliams2016Special - ProThe Sandman: OvertureNominee
StephenJones2016Special - ProThe Art of HorrorWinner
RobertJordan2016Special - ProThe Wheel of Time Companion: The People, Places and History of the Bestselling SeriesNominee
HarrietMcDougal2016Special - ProThe Wheel of Time Companion: The People, Places and History of the Bestselling SeriesNominee
AlanRomanczuk2016Special - ProThe Wheel of Time Companion: The People, Places and History of the Bestselling SeriesNominee
MariaSimons2016Special - ProThe Wheel of Time Companion: The People, Places and History of the Bestselling SeriesNominee
JoeMonti2016Special - Profor contributions to the genreNominee
Heather J.Wood2016Special - ProGods, Memes and Monsters: A 21st Century BestiaryNominee
Scott H.Andrews2016Special - Non-ProBeneath Ceaseless Skies: Literary Adventure FantasyNominee
JedediahBerry2016Special - Non-ProThe Family Arcana: A Story in CardsNominee
EbenKling2016Special - Non-ProThe Family Arcana: A Story in CardsNominee
JohnO'Neill2016Special - Non-ProBlack Gate: Adventures in Fantasy LiteratureWinner
AlexandraPierce2016Special - Non-ProLetters to TiptreeNominee
AlisaKrasnostein2016Special - Non-ProLetters to TiptreeNominee
Lynne M.Thomas2016Special - Non-ProUncanny MagazineNominee
Michael DamianThomas2016Special - Non-ProUncanny MagazineNominee
HelenYoung2016Special - Non-ProTales After Tolkien SocietyNominee
Terry Brooks2017Life AchievementWinner
Marina Warner2017Life AchievementWinner
MishellBaker2017NovelBorderlineNominee
BetsyJames2017NovelRoadsoulsNominee
N.K.Jemisin2017NovelThe Obelisk GateNominee
ClaireNorth2017NovelThe Sudden Appearance of HopeWinner
MattRuff2017NovelLovecraft CountryNominee
KijJohnson2017Long FictionThe Dream-Quest of Vellitt BoeWinner
VictorLaValle2017Long FictionThe Ballad of Black TomNominee
SeananMcGuire2017Long FictionEvery Heart a DoorwayNominee
Paul F.Olson2017Long Fiction"Bloodybones"Nominee
KaiAshante2017Long FictionA Taste of HoneyNominee
G.V. Anderson 2017Short Fiction"Das Steingeschöpf"Winner
Brooke Bolander 2017Short Fiction"Our Talons Can Crush Galaxies"Nominee
Amal El-Mohtar 2017Short Fiction"Seasons of Glass and Iron"Nominee
Maria Dahvana Headley 2017Short Fiction"Little Widow"Nominee
Rachael K. Jones2017Short Fiction"The Fall Shall Further the Flight in Me"Nominee
Mike Allen2017AnthologyClockwork Phoenix 5Nominee
Jack Dann 2017AnthologyDreaming in the DarkWinner
Ellen Datlow 2017AnthologyChildren of LovecraftNominee
John Joseph Adams 2017AnthologyThe Best American Science Fiction and Fantasy 2016Nominee
Karen Joy Fowler 2017AnthologyThe Best American Science Fiction and Fantasy 2016Nominee
Navah Wolfe 2017AnthologyThe Starlit WoodNominee
Dominik Parisien 2017AnthologyThe Starlit WoodNominee
Joe Abercrombie 2017CollectionSharp EndsNominee
Tina Connolly2017CollectionOn the Eyeball Floor and Other StoriesNominee
Jeffrey Ford 2017CollectionA Natural History of HellWinner
L.S. Johnson 2017CollectionVacui MagiaNominee
Ken Liu 2017CollectionThe Paper Menagerie and Other StoriesNominee
Greg Bridges2017ArtistNominee
Julie Dillon2017ArtistNominee
Paul Lewin2017ArtistNominee
Jeffrey Alan Love2017ArtistWinner
Victo Ngai2017ArtistNominee
L. Timmel Duchamp 2017Special - Profor Aqueduct PressNominee
C.C. Finlay 2017Special - Profor editing F&SFNominee
Farah Mendlesohn2017Special - Profor Children's Fantasy Literature: An IntroductionWinner
Michael Levy 2017Special - Profor Children's Fantasy Literature: An IntroductionWinner
Kelly Link 2017Special - Profor contributions to the genreNominee
Joe Monti 2017Special - Profor contributions to the genreNominee
Scott H. Andrews 2017Special - Non-Pro for Beneath Ceaseless SkiesNominee
NeileGraham2017Special - Non-Profor Clarion WestWinner
Michael C. Phifer2017Special - Non-Profor The Fantasy Illustration LibraryVolume Two: Gods and Goddesses Nominee
Malcolm R. Phifer 2017Special - Non-Profor The Fantasy Illustration LibraryVolume Two: Gods and Goddesses Nominee
Michael DamianThomas2017Special - Non-Profor UncannyNominee
Lynne M. Thomas 2017Special - Non-Profor UncannyNominee
BrianWhite2017Special - Non-Profor Fireside Fiction CompanyNominee