Winners

>> List of Nominees

SPECIAL NOTE:

  • Novellas were first awarded in 1982.
  • Collections and Anthologies were given separate categories in 1988.

Click on a column heading to sort.

First NameLast NameYearCategoryTitleFinal
RobertBloch1975Life AchievementWinner
Patricia A.McKillip1975Novel"The Forgotten Beasts of Eld"Winner
RobertAickman1975Short Fiction"Pages From a Young Girl's Journal"Winner
Manly WadeWellman1975Collection/Anthology"Worse Things Waiting"Winner
Lee BrownCoye1975ArtistWinner
IanBallantine1975Special - ProWinner
BettyBallantine1975Special - ProWinner
Stuart DavidSchiff1975Special - Non-ProWinner
FritzLeiber1976Life AchievementWinner
Richard Matheson1976Novel"Bid Time Return"Winner
FritzLeiber1976Short Fiction"Belsen Express"Winner
AvramDavidson1976Collection/Anthology"The Enquiries of Doctor Eszterhazy"Winner
FrankFrazette1976ArtistWinner
Donald M.Grant1976Special - ProPublisherWinner
Karl EdwardWagner1976Special - Non-ProCarcosaWinner
RayBradbury1977Life AchievementWinner
WilliamKotzwinkle1977Novel"Doctor Rat"Winner
RussellKirk1977Short Fiction"There's a Long Long Trail A-Winding"Winner
KirbyMcCauley1977Collection/Anthology"Frights"Winner
RogerDean1977ArtistWinner
RoyTorgeson1977Special - Pro"Alternate World Recordings"Winner
ShelleyTorgeson1977Special - Pro"Alternate World Recordings"Winner
Stuart DavidSchiff1977Special - Non-ProWinner
Frank BelknapLong 1978Life AchievementWinner
FritzLeiber1978Novel"Our Lady of Darkness"Winner
RamseyCampbell1978Short Fiction"The Chimney"Winner
Hugh B. Cave1978Collection/Anthology"Murgunstrumm and Others"Winner
Lee BrownCoye1978ArtistWinner
E. F. Bleiler1978Special - ProWinner
RobertWeinberg1978Special - Non-ProWinner
GlennLord1978Convention AwardWinner
Jorge LuisBorges1979Life AchievementWinner
MichaelMoorcock1979Novel"Gloriana"Winner
AvramDavidson1979Short Fiction"Naples"Winner
Charles L. Grant1979Collection/Anthology"Shadows"Winner
AliciaAustin1979ArtistWinner
Edward L. Ferman 1979Special - Pro"F&SF"Winner
Donald H. Tuck1979Special - Non-Pro"The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction and Fantasy"Winner
KirbyMcCauley1979Convention AwardWinner
Manly WadeWellman1980Life AchievementWinner
Elizabeth A.Lynn1980Novel"Watchtower"Winner
RamseyCampbell1980Short Fiction"Mackintosh Willy"Winner
Jessica AmandaSalmonson1980Collection/Anthology"Amazons!"Winner
DonMaitz1980ArtistWinner
Donald M.Grant1980Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant Publisher"Winner
Paul C.Allen1980Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Newsletter"Winner
StephenKing1980Convention AwardWinner
C.L.Moore1981Life AchievementWinner
GeneWolfe1981Novel"The Shadow of the Torturer"Winner
HowardWaldrop1981Short Fiction"The Ugly Chickens"Winner
KirbyMcCauley1981Collection/Anthology"Dark Forces"Winner
MichaelWhelan1981ArtistWinner
Donald A.Wollheim1981Special - ProDAW BooksWinner
PatCadigan1981Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Winner
ArnieFenner1981Special - Non-Pro"Shayol"Winner
GahanWilson1981Convention AwardWinner
ItaloCalvino1982Life AchievementWinner
JohnCrowley1982Novel"Little, Big"Winner
ParkeGodwin1982Novella"The Fire When It Comes"Winner
DennisEtchison1982Short Fiction"The Dark Country"Winner
TerriWindling1982Collection/Anthology"Elsewhere"Winner
Mark AlanArnold1982Collection/Anthology"Elsewhere"Winner
MichaelWhelan1982ArtistWinner
Edward L.Ferman1982Special - Pro"F&SF"Winner
Robert A.Collins1982Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Newsletter"Winner
W. PaulGanley1982Special - Non-ProWinner
Joseph PayneBrennan1982Convention AwardWinner
RoyKrenkel1982Convention AwardWinner
RoaldDahl1983Life AchievementWinner
MichaelShea1983Novel"Nifft the Lean"Winner
Charles L.Grant1983Novella"Confess the Seasons"Winner
TanithLee1983Short Fiction"The Gorgon"Winner
Charles L.Grant1983Collection/Anthology"Nightmare Seasons"Winner
MichaelWhelan1983ArtistWinner
Donald M.Grant1983Special - Pro"Donald M. Grant, Publisher"Winner
Stuart DavidSchiff1983Special - Non-Pro"Whispers"Winner
ArkhamHouse1983Convention AwardWinner
L. Spraguede Camp1984Life AchievementWinner
RichardMatheson1984Life AchievementWinner
E. HoffmannPrice1984Life AchievementWinner
JackVance1984Life AchievementWinner
DonaldWandrei1984Life AchievementWinner
John M.Ford1984Novel"The Dragon Waiting"Winner
Kim StanleyRobinson1984Novella"Black Air"Winner
TanithLee1984Short Fiction"Elle Est Trois (La Mort)"Winner
RobertsonDavies1984Collection/Anthology"High Spirits"Winner
StephenGervais1984ArtistWinner
IanBallantine1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
BettyBallantine1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
J.Chant1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
GeorgeSharp1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
DavidLarkin1984Special - Pro"The High Kings"Winner
StephenJones1984Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Winner
DavidSutton1984Special - Non-Pro"Fantasy Tales"Winner
Donald M.Grant1984Convention AwardWinner
TheodoreSturgeon1985Life AchievementWinner
RobertHoldstock1985Novel"Mythago Wood"Winner
GeoffRyman1985Novella"The Unconquered Country"Winner
ScottBaker1985Short Fiction"Still Life with Scorpion"Winner
CliveBarker1985Collection/Anthology"Clive Barker's Books of Blood I II III"Winner
EdwardGorey1985ArtistWinner
ChrisVan Allsburg1985Special - Pro"The Mysteries of Harris Burdick"Winner
Stuart DavidSchiff1985Special - Non-Pro"Whispers & Whispers Press"Winner
EvangelineWalton1985Convention AwardWinner
AvramDavidson1986Life AchievementWinner
DanSimmons1986Novel"Song of Kali"Winner
T.E.D.Klein1986Novella"Nadelman's God"Winner
James P.Blaylock1986Short Fiction"Paper Dragons"Winner
RobinMcKinley1986Collection/Anthology"Imaginary Lands"Winner
JeffJones1986ArtistWinner
PatLoBrutto1986Special - ProeditingWinner
Douglas E.Winter1986Special - Non-ProreviewingWinner
Donald A.Wollheim1986Convention AwardWinner
JackFinney1987Life AchievementWinner
PatrickSuskind1987Novel"Perfume"Winner
Orson ScottCard1987Novella"Hatrack River"Winner
David J.Schow1987Short Fiction"Red Light"Winner
JamesTiptree, Jr.1987Collection/Anthology"Tales of the Quintana Roo"Winner
RobertGould1987ArtistWinner
JaneYolen1987Special - Pro"Favorite Folktales From Around the World"Winner
JeffConner1987Special - Non-Pro"Scream/Press"Winner
AndreNorton1987Convention AwardWinner
Everett F.Bleiler1988Life AchievementWinner
KenGrimwood1988Novel"Replay"Winner
Ursula K.Le Guin1988Novella"Buffalo Gals, Won't You Come Out Tonight"Winner
JonathanCarroll1988Short Fiction"Friend's Best Man"Winner
KathrynCramer1988Anthology"The Architecture of Fear"Winner
Peter D.Pautz1988Anthology"The Architecture of Fear"Winner
LuciusShepard1988Collection"The Jaguar Hunter"Winner
J.K.Potter1988ArtistWinner
David G.Hartwell1988Special - ProArbor House/Tor anthologiesWinner
GardnerDozois1988Special - Pro"IASFM" & anthologies
RobertGarcia1988Special - Non-Pro"American Fantasy"Winner
NancyGarcia1988Special - Non-Pro"American Fantasy"Winner
EvangelineWalton1989Life AchievementWinner
PeterStraub1989Novel"Koko"Winner
George R.R.Martin1989Novella"The Skin Trade"Winner
John M.Ford1989Short Fiction"Winter Solstice, Camelot Station"Winner
EllenDatlow1989Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: First Annual Collection"Winner
TerriWindling1989Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: First Annual Collection"Winner
GeneWolfe1989Collection"Storeys from the Old Hotel"Winner
EdwardGorey1989ArtistWinner
RobertWeinberg1989Special - Pro"A Biographical Dictionary of Science Fiction & Fantasy Artists"Winner
Kristine KathrynRusch1989Special - Non-Pro"Pulphouse"Winner
Dean WesleySmith1989Special - Non-Pro"Pulphouse"Winner
R.A.Lafferty1990Life AchievementWinner
JackVance1990Novel"Lyonesse: Madouc"Winner
JohnCrowley1990Novella"Great Work of Time"Winner
StevenMillhauser1990Short Fiction"The Illusionist"Winner
EllenDatlow1990Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: Second Annual Collection"Winner
TerriWindling1990Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy: Second Annual Collection"Winner
RichardMatheson1990Collection"Richard Matheson: Collected Stories"Winner
ThomasCanty1990ArtistWinner
Mark V.Ziesing1990Special - ProZiesing BooksWinner
PeggyNadramia1990Special - Non-Pro"Grue"Winner
RayRussell1991Life AchievementWinner
JamesMorrow1991Novel"Only Begotten Daughter"Winner
PatMurphy1991Novella"Bones"Winner
NeilGaiman1991Novella"A Midsummer Night's Dream"Winner
CharlesVess1991Short Fiction"A Midsummer Night's Dream"Winner
StephenJones1991Anthology"Best New Horror"Winner
CarolEmshwiller1991Collection"The Start of the End of It All and Other Stories"Winner
DaveMcKean1991ArtistWinner
ArnieFenner1991Special - Probook designWinner
RichardChizmar1991Special - Non-Pro"Cemetery Dance"Winner
EddCartier1992Life AchievementWinner
Robert R.McCammon1992Novel"Boy's Life"Winner
RobertHoldstock1992Novella"The Ragthorn"Winner
GarryKilworth1992Novella"The Ragthorn"Winner
FredChappell1992Short Fiction"The Somewhere Doors"Winner
EllenDatlow1992Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Fourth Annual Collection"Winner
TerriWindling1992Anthology"The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Fourth Annual Collection"Winner
LuciusShepard1992Collection"The Ends of the Earth"Winner
TimHildebrandt1992ArtistWinner
GeorgeScithers1992Special - Pro"Weird Tales"Winner
DarrellSchweitzer1992Special - Pro"Weird Tales"Winner
W. PaulGanley1992Special - Non-ProWeirdbook/Weirdbook PressWinner
HarlanEllison1993Life AchievementWinner
TimPowers1993Novel"Last Call"Winner
PeterStraub1993Novella"The Ghost Village"Winner
DanSimmons1993Short Fiction"This Year's Class Picture"Winner
DennisEtchison1993Anthology"MetaHorror"Winner
JackCady1993Collection"The Sons of Noah and Other Stories"Winner
JamesGurney1993ArtistWinner
JeanneCavelos1993Special - ProDell/AbyssWinner
DougLewis1993Special - Non-ProRoadkill PressWinner
TomiLewis1993Special - Non-ProRoadkill PressWinner
JackWilliamson1994Life AchievementWinner
LewisShiner1994Novel"Glimpses"Winner
TerryLamsley1994Novella"Under the Crust"Winner
FredChappell1994Short Fiction"The Lodger"Winner
LouAronica1994Anthology"Full Spectrum 4"Winner
AmyStout1994Anthology"Full Spectrum 4"Winner
BetsyMitchell1994Anthology"Full Spectrum 4"Winner
RamseyCampbell1994Collection"Alone With the Horrors"Winner
Alan M.Clark1994ArtistWinner
Underwood-Miller1994Special - PropublishingWinner
MarcMichaud1994Special - Non-ProNecronomicon PressWinner
Ursula K.Le Guin1995Life AchievementWinner
JamesMorrow1995Novel"Towing Jehovah"Winner
ElizabethHand1995Novella"Last Summer at Mars Hill"Winner
StephenKing1995Short Fiction"The Man in the Black Suit"Winner
EllenDatlow1995Anthology"Little Deaths"Winner
BradleyDenton1995Collection"The Calvin Coolidge Home, Dead Comedians and A Conflagration Artist"Winner
JacekYerka1995ArtistWinner
JohnClute1995Special - ProreviewingWinner
BryanCholfin1995Special - Non-ProBroken Mirrors Press and "Crank!"Winner
GeneWolfe1996Life AchievementWinner
ChristopherPriest1996Novel"The Prestige"Winner
MichaelSwanwick1996Novella"Radio Waves"Winner
GwynethJones1996Short Fiction"The Grass Princess"Winner
A. SusanWilliams1996Anthology"The Penguin Book of Modern Fantasy by Women"Winner
GwynethJones1996Collection"Seven Tales and a Fable"Winner
GahanWilson1996ArtistWinner
RichardEvans1996Special - Procontributions to the genreWinner
MarcMichaud1996Special - Non-ProNecronomicon PressWinner
MadelineL'Engle1997Life AchievementWinner
RachelPollack1997Novel"Godmother Night"Winner
MarkHelprin1997Novella"A City in Winter"Winner
James P.Blaylock1997Short Fiction"Thirteen Phantasms"Winner
Patrick NielsenHayden1997Anthology"Starlight 1"Winner
JonathanLethem1997Collection"The Wall of the Sky, the Wall of the Eye"Winner
Moebius(Jean Giraud)1997ArtistWinner
Michael J.Weldon1997Special - Pro"The Psychotronic Video Guide"Winner
BarbaraRoden1997Special - Non-ProAsh-Tree PressWinner
Hugh B.Cave1997Convention AwardWinner
Edward L.Ferman1998Life AchievementWinner
AndreNorton1998Life AchievementWinner
JeffreyFord1998Novel"The Physiognomy"Winner
RichardBowes1998Novella"Streetcar Dreams"Winner
P.D.Cacek1998Short Fiction"Dust Motes"Winner
NicolaGriffith1998Anthology"Bending the Landscape: Fantasy"Winner
StephenPagel1998Anthology"Bending the Landscape: Fantasy"Winner
BrianMcNaughton1998Collection"The Throne of Bones"Winner
AlanLee1998ArtistWinner
JohnClute1998Special - Pro"The Encyclopedia of Fantasy"Winner
JohnGrant1998Special - Pro"The Encyclopedia of Fantasy"Winner
Fedogan & Bremer1998Special - Non-Probook publishingWinner
Hugh B.Cave1999Life AchievementWinner
LouiseErdrich1999Novel"The Antelope Wife"Winner
IanMacLeod1999Novella"The Summer Isles"Winner
KellyLink1999Short Fiction"The Specialist's Hat"Winner
JackDann1999Anthology"Dreaming Down-Under"Winner
JaneenWebb1999Anthology"Dreaming Down-Under"Winner
Karen JoyFowler1999Collection"Black Glass"Winner
CharlesVess1999ArtistWinner
JimTurner1999Special - ProGolden Gryphon PressWinner
RichardChizmar1999Special - Non-ProCemetery Dance PublicationsWinner
Marion ZimmerBradley2000Life AchievementWinner
MichaelMoorcock2000Life AchievementWinner
MartinScott2000Novel"Thraxas"Winner
JeffVanderMeer2000Novella"The Transformation of Martin Lake"Winner
Ian R.MacLeod2000Short Fiction"The Chop Girl"Winner
EllenDatlow2000Anthology"Silver Birch Blood Moon"Winner
TerriWindling2000Anthology"Silver Birch Blood Moon"Winner
Charlesde Lint2000Collection"Moonlight and Vines"Winner
Jason VanHollander2000ArtistWinner
GordonVan Gelder2000Special - Pro"editing St. Martin's and F&SF"Winner
The British Fantasy Society2000Special - Non-ProWinner
FrankFrazetta2001Life AchievementWinner
Philip JoséFarmer2001Life AchievementWinner
TimPowers2001Novel"Declare"Winner
Steve RasnicTem2001Novella"The Man on the Ceiling"Winner
MelanieTem2001Novella"The Man on the Ceiling"Winner
AndyDuncan2001Short Fiction"The Pottawatomie Giant"Winner
Sheree R.Thomas2001Anthology"Dark Matter: A Century of Speculative Fiction from the African Diaspora"Winner
AndyDuncan2001Collection"Beluthahatchie and Other Stories"Winner
ShaunTan2001ArtistWinner
TomShippey2001Special - Pro"J.R.R. Tolkien: Author of the Century"Winner
BillSheehan2001Special - Non-Pro"At The Foot Of The Story Tree: An Inquiry into the Fiction of Peter Straub"Winner
Forrest J.Ackerman2002Life AchievementWinner
GeorgeScithers2002Life AchievementWinner
Ursula K.Le Guin2002Novel"The Other Wind"Winner
S.P.Somtow2002Novella"The Bird Catcher"Winner
Albert E.Cowdrey2002Short Fiction"Queen for a Day"Winner
DennisEtchison2002Anthology"The Museum of Horrors"Winner
NaloHopkinson2002Collection"Skin Folk"Winner
Allen Koszowski2002ArtistWinner
JoFletcher2002Special - Proediting the Fantasy Masterworks seriesWinner
RaymondRussell2002Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
LloydAlexander2003Life AchievementWinner
Donald M.Grant2003Life AchievementWinner
GrahamJoyce2003Novel"The Facts of Life"Winner
ZoranZivkovic2003Novella"The Library"Winner
JeffreyFord2003Short Fiction"Creation"Winner
EllenDatlow2003Anthology"The Green Man: Tales from the Mythic Forest"Winner
TerriWindling2003Anthology"The Green Man: Tales from the Mythic Forest"Winner
JeffVanderMeer2003Anthology"Leviathan 3"Winner
ForrestAguirre2003Anthology"Leviathan 3"Winner
JeffreyFord2003Collection"The Fantasy Writer's Assistant and Other Stories"Winner
TomKidd2003ArtistWinner
GordonVan Gelder2003Special - Pro"The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction"Winner
JasonWilliams2003Special - Non-ProNight Shade BooksWinner
JeremyLassen2003Special - Non-ProNight Shade BooksWinner
BenjaminCossel2003Special - Non-ProNight Shade BooksWinner
StephenKing2004Life AchievementWinner
GahanWilson2004Life AchievementWinner
JoWalton2004Novel"Tooth and Claw"Winner
GreerGilman2004Novella"A Crowd of Bone"Winner
Bruce HollandRogers2004Short Fiction"Don Ysidro"Winner
RosalieParker2004Anthology"Strange Tales"Winner
ElizabethHand2004Collection"Bibliomancy"Winner
DonatoGiancola2004ArtistWinner
PeterCrowther2004Special - Pro"PS Publishing"Winner
RayRussell2004Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
RosalieParker2004Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
TomDoherty2005Life AchievementWinner
CarolEmshwiller2005Life AchievementWinner
SusannaClarke2005Novel"Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell"Winner
MichaelShea2005Novella"The Growlimb"Winner
MargoLanagan2005Short Fiction"Singing My Sister Down"Winner
BarbaraRoden2005Anthology"Acquainted With The Night"Winner
ChristopherRoden2005Anthology"Acquainted With The Night"Winner
MargoLanagan2005Collection"Black Juice"Winner
JohnPicacio2005ArtistWinner
S. T.Joshi2005Special - ProscholarshipWinner
RobertMorgan2005Special - Non-ProSarob PressWinner
JohnCrowley2006Life AchievementWinner
StephenFabian2006Life AchievementWinner
HarukiMurakami2006Novel"Kafka on the Shore"Winner
JoeHill2006Novella"Voluntary Committal"Winner
GeorgeSaunders2006Short Fiction"CommComm"Winner
MarvinKaye2006Anthology"The Fair Folk"Winner
Bruce HollandRogers2006Collection"The Keyhole Opera"Winner
JamesJean2006ArtistWinner
SeanWallace2006Special - ProPrime BooksWinner
DavidHowe2006Special - Non=ProTelos BooksWinner
StephenWalker2006Special - Non=ProTelos BooksWinner
BettyBallantine2007Life AchievementWinner
Diana WynneJones2007Life AchievementWinner
GeneWolfe2007Novel"Soldier of Sidon"Winner
JeffreyFord2007Novella"Botch Town"Winner
M.Rickert2007Short Fiction"Journey Into the Kingdom"Winner
EllenDatlow2007Anthology"Salon Fantastique"Winner
TerriWindling2007Anthology"Salon Fantastique"Winner
M.Rickert2007Collection"Map of Dreams"Winner
ShaunTan2007ArtistWinner
EllenAsher2007Special - Prowork at SFBCWinner
Gary K.Wolfe2007Special - Non-Proreviews and criticism in Locus and elsewhereWinner
LeoDillon2008Life AchievementWinner
DianeDillon2008Life AchievementWinner
PatriciaMcKillip2008Life AchievementWinner
Guy GavrielKay2008Novel"Ysabel"Winner
ElizabethHand2008Novella"Illyria"Winner
TheodoraGoss2008Short Fiction"Singing of Mount Abora"Winner
EllenDatlow2008Anthology"Inferno: New Tales of Terror and the Supernatural"Winner
RobertShearman2008Collection"Tiny Deaths"Winner
EdwardMiller2008ArtistWinner
LesEdwards2008ArtistWinner
PeterCrowther2008Special - ProPS PublishingWinner
MidoriSnyder2008Special - Non-ProEndicott Studios WebsiteWinner
TerriWindling2008Special - Non-ProEndicott Studios WebsiteWinner
EllenAsher2009Life AchievementWinner
JaneYolen2009Life AchievementWinner
JeffreyFord2009Novel"The Shadow Year "Winner
RichardBowes2009Novella"If Angels Fight "Winner
KijJohnson2009Short Fiction"26 Monkeys, Also the Abyss "Winner
EkaterinaSedia2009Anthology"Paper Cities: An Anthology of Urban Fantasy "Winner
JeffreyFord2009Collection"The Drowned Life "Winner
ShaunTan2009ArtistWinner
KellyLink2009Special - ProSmall Beer Press and Big Mouth HouseWinner
Gavin J.Grant2009Special - ProSmall Beer Press and Big Mouth HouseWinner
Michael J.Walsh2009Special - Non-ProHoward Waldrop collections from Old Earth BooksWinner
BrianLumley2010Life AchievementWinner
TerryPratchett2010Life AchievementWinner
PeterStraub2010Life AchievementWinner
ChinaMiéville2010Novel"The City & The City"Winner
MargoLanagan2010Novella"Sea-Hearts"Winner
Karen JoyFowler2010Short Fiction"The Pelican Bar"Winner
PeterStraub2010Anthology"American Fantastic Tales: Terror and the Uncanny: From Poe to the Pulps/From the 1940s to Now"Winner
GeneWolfe2010Collection"The Very Best of Gene Wolfe/The Best of Gene Wolfe"Winner
LudmillaPetrushevskaya2010Collection"There Once Lived a Woman Who Tried To Kill Her Neighbor's Baby: Scary Fairy Tales"Winner
CharlesVess2010ArtistWinner
JonathanStrahan2010Special - ProEditing AnthologiesWinner
Susan MarieBroppi2010Special - Non-Pro"Strange Horizons"Winner
Peter S.Beagle2011Life AchievementWinner
AngélicaGorodischer2011Life AchievementWinner
NnediOkorafor2011Novel"Who Fears Death"Winner
ElizabethHand2011Novella"The Maiden Flight of McCauley's Bellerophon"Winner
Joyce CarolOates2011Short Fiction"Fossil-Figures"Winner
KateBernheimer2011Anthology"My Mother She Killed Me, My Father He Ate Me"Winner
Karen JoyFowler2011Collection"What I Didn't See and Other Stories"Winner
Kinuko Y.Craft2011ArtistWinner
MarcGascoigne2011Special - ProAngry RobotWinner
AlisaKrasnostein2011Special - Non-ProTwelfth Planet PressWinner
AlanGarner2012Life AchievementWinner
George R.R.Martin2012Life AchievementWinner
LavieTidhar2012Novel"Osama"Winner
K.J.Parker2012Novella"A Small Price to Pay for Birdsong"Winner
KenLiu2012Short Fiction"The Paper Menagerie"Winner
AnnVanderMeer2012Anthology"The Weird"Winner
JeffVanderMeer2012Anthology"The Weird"Winner
TimPowers2012Collection"The Bible Repairman and Other Stories"Winner
JohnCoulthart2012ArtistWinner
EricLane2012Special - ProDedalus BooksWinner
RaymondRussell2012Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
RosalieParker2012Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
SusanCooper2013Life AchievementWinner
TanithLee2013Life AchievementWinner
BrianAldiss2013Convention AwardWinner
William F.Nolan2013Convention AwardWinner
G. WillowWilson 2013NovelAlif the UnseenWinner
K.J.Parker 2013Novella"Let Maps to Others"Winner
Gregory Norman Bossert 2013Short Fiction"The Telling"Winner
Danel Olson2013AnthologyPostscripts #28/#29: Exotic Gothic 4, Winner
Joel Lane 2013CollectionWhere Furnaces BurnWinner
Vincent Chong2013ArtistWinner
Lucia Graves 2013Special - Profor the translation of The Prisoner of Heaven Winner
S.T.Joshi 2013Special - Non-Profor Unutterable Horror: A History of Supernatural Fiction, Volumes 1 & 2 Winner
EllenDatlow2014Life AchievementWinner
Chelsea QuinnYarbro2014Life AchievementWinner
SofiaSamatar2014NovelA Stranger in Olondria Winner
AndyDuncan2014Novella"Wakulla Springs"Winner
EllenKlages2014Novella"Wakulla Springs"Winner
Caitlin R.Kiernan 2014Short Fiction"The Prayer of Ninety Cats"Winner
George R.R.Martin2014AnthologyDangerous Women Winner
GardnerDozois2014AnthologyDangerous Women Winner
Caitlin R.Kiernan 2014CollectionThe Ape's Wife and Other Stories Winner
CharlesVess2014ArtistWinner
Irene Gallo2014Special - Profor art direction of Tor.com Winner
William K. Schafer2014Special - Profor Subterranean Press Winner
KateBaker2014Special - Non-Profor Clarkesworld Winner
NeilClarke2014Special - Non-Profor Clarkesworld Winner
SeanWallace2014Special - Non-Profor Clarkesworld Winner
RamseyCampbell2015Life AchievementWinner
Sheri S.Tepper2015Life AchievementWinner
DavidMitchell2015NovelThe Bone ClocksWinner
DarylGregory2015NovellaWe Are All Completely FineWinner
ScottNicolay2015Short FictionDo You Like to Look at Monsters?Winner
KellyLink2015AnthologyMonstrous Affections: An Anthology of Beastly TalesWinner
Gavin J.Grant2015AnthologyMonstrous Affections: An Anthology of Beastly TalesWinner
HelenMarshall2015CollectionGifts for the One Who Comes AfterWinner
AngelaSlatter2015CollectionThe Bitterwood Bible and Other RecountingsWinner
SamuelAraya2015ArtistWinner
SandraKasturi2015Special - Profor ChiZine PublicationsWinner
Brett AlexanderSavory2015Special - Profor ChiZine PublicationsWinner
Ray B.Russell2015Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
RosalieParker2015Special - Non-ProTartarus PressWinner
David G.Hartwell2016Life AchievementWinner
AndrzejSapkowski2016Life AchievementWinner
AnnaSmaill2016NovelThe ChimesWinner
KellyBarnhill2016Long FictionThe Unlicensed MagicianWinner
AlyssaWong2016Short Fiction"Hungry Daughters of Starving Mothers"Winner
SilviaMoreno-Garcia2016AnthologyShe Walks in ShadowsWinner
C. S. E.Cooney2016CollectionBone SwansWinner
GalenDara2016ArtistWinner
StephenJones2016Special - ProThe Art of HorrorWinner
JohnO'Neill2016Special - Non-ProBlack Gate: Adventures in Fantasy LiteratureWinner
Terry Brooks2017Life AchievementWinner
Marina Warner2017Life AchievementWinner
ClaireNorth2017NovelThe Sudden Appearance of HopeWinner
KijJohnson2017Long FictionThe Dream-Quest of Vellitt BoeWinner
G.V. Anderson 2017Short Fiction"Das Steingeschöpf"Winner
Jack Dann 2017AnthologyDreaming in the DarkWinner
Jeffrey Ford 2017CollectionA Natural History of HellWinner
Jeffrey Alan Love2017ArtistWinner
Farah Mendlesohn2017Special - Profor Children's Fantasy Literature: An IntroductionWinner
Michael Levy 2017Special - Profor Children's Fantasy Literature: An IntroductionWinner
NeileGraham2017Special - Non-Profor Clarion WestWinner